• EARTH AND ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES, 121 TH                        335-1818
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1821
  • Chair, David Peate, 115C TH                              335-1801
  • Departmental Administrator, Angela Bellew, 115D TH         335-1819
  • Departmental Secretary, Christine Harms, 115 TH            335-1818
  • Director of Graduate Studies, Jeffrey Dorale, 35A TH    335-0822
  • Director of Undergraduate Studies,
  • Christopher Brochu, 221 TH                           353-1808
  • Director of Undergraduate Honors, Tom Foster, 115C TH      335-1820
  • Academic Advisor, Hannah Whitcomb DeHague, 255 TH,      335-1889
  • Environmental Sciences Program                             335-1818
  • Academic Coordinator, Andrew Forbes, 434A BB  335-3006
  • ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT, S252 PBB                                  335-0829
  • Chair, John Solow                                          335-0845
  • PhD Program Director, David Frisvold, W282 PBB             335-0957
  • Undergraduate Program Director, Jennifer Fuhrman, S322 PBB 335-0925
  • EDUCATION, COLLEGE OF                                           
  • General Information                                        335-5359
  • FAX Number                                                 335-5386
  • null
  • Dean, Daniel L. Clay, N459 LC                              335-5380
  • Exec Asst to the Dean, Bettina Hass, N459 LC          335-6182
  • Secretary to the Dean, Elizabeth Holm, N459 LC        335-6111
  • Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Graduate Programs,
  • Amanda Thein, N459F LC                                335-5383
  • Admin Services Manager, Judith Brewer, N459 LC        335-5387
  • Associate Dean for Research, Saba Rasheed Ali, N459E LC    335-5366
  • Associate Dean for Teacher Education and Student Services 
  • Nancy Langguth, N310 LC                               335-5363
  • Student Services Coordinator, Sue Cline, N310 LC      335-5260
  • Budget Financial Officer, Emily Campbell, N459 LC          335-5308
  • Senior Accountant, Travis Dillavou, N459 LC           335-6367
  • Application Developer, Michelle Yu, N465 LC           335-5391
  • Director of Development, Cally Murray, 500 LCUA            335-3305
  • Human Resource Director, Christine Annicella, N479 LC      335-6138
  • Research Support Admin, Elizabeth Constantine, 119 LC      335-6434
  • Research Sup Manager, Teresa Garringer, 117 LC        335-6289
  • Research Sup Spec, Valia Dentino, 117 LC              335-6115
  • Strategic Communications Director, Lois Gray, N452 LC      335-5347
  • Creative Coordinator, Mei-Ling Shaw Williams, N442 LC 384-0845
  • Writer/Editor, Vacant, N450 LC                        335-5388
  • Academic Departments 
  • Educational Policy & Leadership Studies, N491 LC      335-5302
  • FAX Number                                       384-0587
  • Chair, David Bills, N491B LC                     335-2399
  • Admin Services Specialist, Janice Latta, N491 LC 335-5365
  • Educational Leadership                           335-5302
  • Higher Education & Student Affairs               335-5302
  • Schools, Culture, & Society                      335-5302
  • Psychological & Quantitative Foundations, 361 LC      335-5578
  • FAX Number                                       335-6145
  • Chair, Timothy Ansley, 364 LC                    335-5579
  • Admin Services Manager, Kunjal Harwani, 361 LC   335-5579
  • Couple & Family Therapy                          335-5578
  • Counseling Psychology                            335-5578
  • Educational Measurement & Statistics             335-5578
  • Educational Psycholgy & Learning Sciences        335-5578
  • School Psychology                                335-5578
  • Rehabilitation & Counselor Education, N338 LC         335-5275
  • FAX Number                                       335-5291
  • Chair, Noel Estrada-Hernandez, N338B LC          335-5246
  • Departmental Admin, Kari Blomberg, N338 LC       335-5275
  • Counselor Education and Supervision              335-5275
  • Couple & Family Therapy (Moved to Psychological
  • and Quantitative Foundations, 361 LC)       335-5578
  • Human Relations Minor                            335-5275
  • Rehabilitation & Mental Health Counseling        335-5275
  • Rehabilitation Counselor Education               335-5275
  • School Counseling                                335-5275
  • Teaching and Learning, N259 LC                        335-5324
  • FAX Number                                       335-5608
  • Chair, Lia Plakans, N259A LC                     335-5565
  • Admin Serv Coordinator, Zoie Schares, N259 LC    335-5441
  • Elementary Education                             335-5324
  • Secondary Education                              335-5324
  • Special Education                                335-5324
  • Senior Academic Advisor, Kathy Mossman, N310A LC 335-5119
  • Academic Advisor, Misty Brents, N326 LC          335-5612
  • Academic Advisor, Sarah Showalter, N328 LC       335-5119
  • Centers
  • Belin-Blank International Center for Gifted Education and
  • Talent Development, 600 BHC                      335-6148
  • FAX Number                                       335-5151
  • Director, Susan Assouline, 631 BHC               335-6148
  • Institute for Research and Policy on Acceleration
  • Research, 600 BHC                           335-6148
  • Director of Development, Cally Murray, 500 LCUA 335-3305
  • Admin for Prof Dev, Laurie Croft, 639 BHC        335-6195
  • Center for Advanced Studies in Measurement and 
  • Assessment (CASMA), 210 LC                       335-5439
  • FAX Number                                       384-0505
  • Director, Won-Chan Lee, 210E LC                  335-5546
  • Assistant Director, Ariel Aloe, 368 LC           335-5566
  • Finance & Research Admin, Anne Wilson, 210F LC   335-5439
  • Center for Evaluation and Assessment (CEA), 210 LC    335-5954
  • FAX Number                                       384-0505
  • Director, Liz Hollingworth, 142 LC               384-3543
  • Associate Director, Julie Kearney, 135 LC        384-3542
  • Assistant Director, Valerie Decker, 125 LC       335-5351
  • Finance & Research Admin, Anne Wilson, 210 LC    335-5954
  • Center for Research on Undergraduate Education
  • (CRUE), N438 LC                                  335-5372
  • FAX Number                                       384-0587
  • Director, Nicholas Bowman, N438A LC              335-5372
  • Iowa Center for Assistive Technology Education and
  • Research (ICATER), N121 LC                       335-5280
  • FAX Number                                       335-5386
  • Director, Patricia Bahr, N121 LC                 335-5280
  • Admin Serv Spec, Deborah Kakavas, N158B LC       335-6412
  • Support Services, N125 LC                        335-6417
  • Iowa Reading Research Center, 103 LC                  384-2268
  • Director, Deborah Reed, 148 LC                   384-2884
  • Admin Services Coord, Ryan Lynch, 103 LC         384-2268
  • Iowa Testing Programs, 340 LC                         335-6010
  • FAX Number                                       335-6038
  • Director, Stephen B. Dunbar, 334A LC             335-5561
  • Program Manager, David Henkhaus, 340A LC         335-5406
  • Blommers Measurement Resources Library, 304 LC   335-5416
  • Support Services and Special Programs
  • Baker Teacher Leader Center, N110 LC                  335-5623
  • Director of Projects & Partnerships,
  • Will Coghill-Behrends, N119 LC              335-5349
  • Director of Professional Development,
  • Kari Vogelgesang, 120 LC                    335-5348
  • Admin Services Spec, Deborah Kakavas, N158B LC   335-6412
  • Cooperating Schools Program                           335-6289
  • FAX Number                                       335-5386
  • Coordinator, Teresa Garringer, 117 LC            335-6289
  • Education Technology Center (ETC), N110 LC            335-5623
  • FAX Number                                       335-5386
  • IT Director, John Achrazoglou, N158F LC          335-5620
  • Admin Services Spec, Deborah Kakavas, N158B LC   335-6412
  • Administrative and Desktop Support, N186 LC
  • Senior IT Support Consultant, Wayne Kintz   335-5623
  • System Administrator, David Lippe           335-5623
  • IT Support Consultant, Daniel Maloy         335-5623
  • Instructional Technology Center (ITC), N110 LC
  • Coordinator, Scott Popham, N124 LC          335-5037
  • Equipment Checkout                          335-5623
  • Computer Classroom Reservation              335-5037
  • Website Administration, N158C LC
  • Web Editor, Jean Finley, N158C LC           335-5622
  • Honors Program, (COE) Blank Honors Center, 600 BHC    335-6148
  • FAX Number                                       335-5151
  • International Programs, N283 LC                       335-5382
  • FAX Number                                       335-5608
  • Coordinator, Gregory Hamot, N283 LC              335-5382
  • I-SERVE, N122 LC                                      335-5544
  • Veteran's Resource Specialist, N122 LC           335-5544
  • Office of Student Services, N310 LC                   335-5359
  • FAX Number                                       335-5364
  • Associate Dean, Nancy Langguth, N310B LC         335-5363
  • Student Services Coordinator, Sue Cline, N310 LC 335-5260
  • Director of Student Teaching & Field Experiences,
  • Julie Heidger, N310C LC                     335-5361
  • Admin Coord for Field Exp, Mary Heath, N310 LC   335-5361
  • Teacher Education Program Recruitment Coordinator,
  • Melissa Fitzgerald, N310G LC                384-3589
  • Office of Graduate Teaching Excellence, N222 LC       335-6447
  • FAX Number                                       335-5291
  • Coordinator, Mitchell Kelly, N332 LC             335-5573
  • Statistics Outreach Center, 224A LC                   335-5425
  • Statistic Biostat Mngr, Sheila Barron, 224A1 LC  335-5425
  • UI Realizing Education & Career Hopes, 229 LC         384-2127
  • FAX Number                                       384-2167
  • Interim Director, Deborah Carr, 229F LC          384-2097
  • Assistant Director, Erica Kaldenberg, 229A LC    384-2127
  • Admin Serv Coordinator, Melissa Potter, 229 LC   384-2127
  • EDUCATIONAL POLICY AND LEADERSHIP STUDIES, DEPARTMENT OF
  • N491 LC                                                    335-5302
  • FAX Number                                                 384-0587
  • Chair, David Bills, N491B LC                               335-2399
  • Admin Services Spec, Janice Latta, N491 LC                 335-5365
  • Educational Leadership                                     335-5302
  • Higher Education & Student Affairs                         335-5302
  • Schools, Culture, & Society                                335-5302
  • ELECTRICAL AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING, 4016 SC                    335-5197
  • FAX Number                                                 335-6028
  • Departmental Executive Officer, Er-Wei Bai, 4016A SC       335-6052
  • ELECTRON SPIN RESONANCE FACILITY                                       
  • Director, Garry Buettner, 68 EMRB                          335-6749
  • EMERGENCY MEDICINE, 1008 RCP                                    353-6360
  • Chair and DEO, Andrew Nugent, 1008 RCP                     353-7946
  • ED Medical Director, Michael Miller, 1008 RCP         356-2959
  • AirCare Medical Director, Joshua Stilley, 1008 RCP    384-6356
  • Emergency Department                                  356-2233
  • EMPLOYMENT                                                              
  • Student Part-time, 208 CALH                                335-1460
  • Staff (see HUMAN RESOURCES), 102 USB                       335-2656
  • ENDODONTICS, S435A DSB                                          335-7471
  • Head, Fabricio Teixeira, W345 DSB                          335-7471
  • Administrative Support, Gina Pottorff, W341 DSB       335-7471
  • Grad Program Director, Anne E. Williamson W343 DSB    335-7471
  • Appointments                                               335-7469
  • ENGINEERING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, 3612 SC                   335-5763
  • FAX Number                                            384-0529
  • Director, Kelli Delfosse, 3612 SC                          335-5774
  • ENGINEERING, COLLEGE OF, 3100 SC                                335-5764
  • Information                                                335-5764
  • Engineering Administration, 3100 SC                   335-5764
  • FAX Number                                            335-6086
  • Dean, Alec Scranton, 3100 SC                               335-5766
  • Administrative Assistant, Jill McNamara,3100 SC       335-5765
  • Administrative Assistant, Jill McNamara, 3100 SC      335-5765
  • Associate Dean for Academic Programs
  • Nicole Grosland, 3100 SC                              335-6425
  • Administrative Assistant, Natalie Potter, 3100 SC     335-6026
  • Associate Dean for Graduate Programs and Research,
  • Milan Sonka, 3100 SC                                  335-5191
  • Administrative Assistant, Kristina Venzke, 3100 SC    384-2204
  • Executive Development Director, Elizabeth Simpson, LCUA    335-3305
  • Development Director, Matt Kuster, LCUA                    335-3305
  • Director of Marketing & Communications, Jason Kosovski     384-0550
  • Director of Alumni Relations, Wendy Brentner, 3100 SC      335-5340
  • Director of Human Rources, Jan Waterhouse, 3123 SC         335-5767
  • Director of Finance, April Tippett, 3100 SC                335-5952
  • Facilities Manager, John Millsap, 1414 SC                  335-5773
  • Biomedical Engineering, 5601 SC                            335-5632
  • FAX Number                                            335-5631
  • Departmental Executive Officer,
  • Joseph Reinhardt, 5601 SC                        335-5634
  • Center for Bioinformatics and Computational Biology 5318SC 384-0804
  • FAX Number                                            384-0944
  • Director, Thomas L. Casavant, 5316 SC                 335-5953
  • Center for Computer-Aided Design, 116 ERF                  335-5722
  • FAX Number                                            384-0542
  • Director, Karim Abdel-Malek, 106 ERF                  335-6163
  • Contracts Administration, Lisa Lang, 4601 SC          335-6471
  • Hanson Center for Technical Communication, 3307 SC         335-6097
  • Coordinator, Scott Coffel, 3307 SC                    335-6097
  • Chemical and Biochemical Engineering, 4133 SC              335-1400
  • FAX Number                                            335-1415
  • Departmental Executive Officer, 
  • C. Allan Guymon, 4125 SC                         335-5015
  • Civil and Environmental Engineering, 4105 SC               335-5647
  • FAX Number                                            335-5660
  • Departmental Executive Officer,
  • A. Allen Bradley, 4105 SC                        335-5654
  • Electrical and Computer Engineering, 4016 SC               335-5197
  • FAX Number                                            335-6028
  • Departmental Executive Officer,
  • Er-Wei Bai, 4016A SC                             335-6052
  • Engineering Electronics Shop, 2018 SC                      335-5760
  • FAX Number                                            335-5777
  • Parts, 2018 SC                                        335-5759
  • Service, 2018 SC                                      335-5760
  • Engineering Machine Shop, G450 SC                          384-0600
  • Michael Hillman, Manager                              384-0600
  • Engineering Professional Development, 3612 SC              335-5763
  • Director, Kelli Delfosse
  • FAX                                                   384-0529
  • Engineering Computer Services (ECS), 1256 SC               335-5751
  • Engineering, CTO, Danny Tang, 1256 SC                 335-5751
  • Help Desk                                             335-5055
  • IIHR--Hydroscience & Engineering                           335-5237
  • FAX Number (SHL Building)                             335-5238
  • Interim Director, Gabrielle Villarini, 306 SHL        384-0596
  • Director of Dev. and Comm., Carmen Langel, 107B SHL   335-5841
  • Director of Finance, Teresa Gaffey, 107A SHL          335-6166
  • Director of Research Computing, Mark Wilson, 423A SHL 335-5223
  • Director of Engineering Services, Troy Lyons, 519 SHL 335-5223
  • Shop Services, Tim Houser, 4 HLMA                     384-0936
  • FAX number, Mechanical Shops                          335-5251
  • Lucille A. Carver Mississippi Riverside Environmental
  • Research Station (LACMRERS), Doug Schnoebelen
  • 3388 Hwy 22, Muscatine, IA                 (563) 288-2888
  • FAX Number (LACMRERS)                      (563) 288-2889
  • East Annex (HLEA)                                     335-5219
  • East Annex Shop                                       335-6088
  • James Street Annex                                  IA335-9536
  • 2421 James Street, #3, Coralville, IA
  • Model Annex (HLMA)                                    335-5249
  • FAX Number (HLMA Model Annex)                    335-5251
  • Oakdale Annex East (HOA2)                             335-4183
  • FAX Number (HOA2 Oakdale Annex)                  335-4262
  • Oakdale Annex West (HOA1)                             335-4032
  • Wind Tunnel Annex (HWTA)                              335-5245
  • FAX Number (HWTA Wind Tunnel Annex)              384-0569
  • Wave Basin Office                                     467-4572
  • Wave Basin Conference Room                            467-4574
  • Industrial and Systems Engineering, 3016 SC
  • Departmental Executive Officer
  • Geb Thomas, 3016 SC                                   335-5936
  • Lichtenberger Engineering Library
  • Head, Kari Kozak, 2100D SC                            335-6047
  • Mechanical Engineering, 3131 SC                            335-5668
  • FAX Number                                            335-5669
  • Departmental Executive Officer, 
  • Ching-Long Lin, 2406 SC                               335-5934
  • Engineering Student Services, 3612 SC                      335-5763
  • Office Coordinator, Laura Vasser                      335-5763
  • FAX Number                                            384-0529
  • Registrar, 2045 SC, Megan Allen                       335-5768
  • Academic Advising and Retention
  • Director, Nancy Schneider, 3612 SC               335-5014
  • Advisor, Joshua Atcher, 3612 SC                  384-0500
  • Professional Development, 3612 SC                     335-6280
  • Director, 
  • Tutoring, 3612 SC                                     384-0500
  • Director, Joshua Atcher
  • Outreach, Admissions, Scholarships & Inclusion Services,    2045 SC
  • Admissions and First Year Experience, 2045 SC
  • Director, Jane Dorman                            335-5769
  • Diversity Programs and K-12 Outreach, 3124 SC
  • Director, Tracy Peterson                         335-5776
  • First Tech Challenge, 3124 SC                         335-5706
  • FTC Affiliate, Rebecca Whitaker, 3124 SC
  • Project Lead the Way
  • Director, David Rethwisch, 4138 SC               335-1413
  • Coordinator, Kandace Munson, 008E KRC            335-5940
  • Diversity, Implementation Coach
  • Chelle Lehman, 1402 SC                      335-5702
  • Student Organizations Office, 3517 SC
  • Women in Science & Engineering, 1402 SC                    335-3351
  • Director, Linda Varvel, 1402 SC                       335-3511
  • ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE, 1112 UCC (U. Capitol Centre)      335-5630
  • FAX Number                                                 335-6037
  • Director, Maureen Burke, 1112 UCC                       335-5630
  • ESL Credit Program, 1112 UCC                               335-5630
  • TAPE Program, 1112 UCC                                     335-5630
  • Iowa Intensive English Program, 1112 UC                    335-5630
  • ENGLISH, 308 EPB                                                335-0454
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2535
  • Chair, Claire Fox, 306 EPB                                 335-0454
  • Associate Chair for Faculty, Brooks Landon, 376 EPB 335-0446
  • Director of Graduate Studies (M.A. in English, Ph.D. in
  • English), Kathy Lavezzo, 452 EPB                 335-0294
  • Director of Nonfiction Writing (M.F.A.)
  • John D'Agata, 415 EPB                            335-0700
  • Director of Undergraduate Studies,
  • Matthew P. Brown, 351 EPB                             335-0475
  • Director of Gen Ed Lit, Barbara Eckstein, 305B EPB         335-2789
  • Director of Undergraduate Honors Program, 
  • Kathleen Diffley, 355 EPB                         335-0437
  • Director of Undergraduate Creative Writing
  • Robyn Schiff, 335 EPB                                 335-0472
  • Academic Advisor, Kate Torno, 308 EPB                      335-0454
  • Academic Advisor, Zack Hickman, 310A EPB                   335-0460
  • EPB Departments Administrator & Building Coordinator
  • Barb Pooley, 321 EPB                                  335-2684
  • Assistant to the Chair, Hannah Rounds, 308 EPB             335-0455
  • Graduate Program Coordinator, 
  • Cherie Hansen-Rieskamp, 308 EPB                       335-0440
  • TA/RA Coordinator, Rebecca Isaacs, 308 EPB             467-0281
  • Front Desk Student Assistant 308 EPB                      335-0454
  • ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH & SAFETY OFFICE, 100 EHS                   335-8501
  • FAX Number - Main                                          335-7564
  • FAX Number - Select Agent Program                          384-3120
  • Director
  • Carol McGhan                                          335-8775
  • Assistant Director and Radiation Safety Officer (RSO)
  • Joe Graves                                            335-8517
  • MRPC - Human Subjects Research
  • Interim Assistant Director & Biological Safety Officer (BSO) 
  • Haley Sinn, Responsible Official (RO)                 335-9553
  • Associate Biological Safety Officers (ABSO)
  • Nyree Maes                                            353-5679
  • Select Agent/Toxins
  • Aswathy Sreedharan                                    335-9547
  • Bloodborne Pathogens (BBP)
  • Biological Safety Cabinet Program
  • Josh Kieler                                           335-7702
  • Biological Safety - rDNA Program
  • Wendie Dockstader                                     353-5678
  • Business Manager                      
  • Sarah Tallman                                         384-1742
  • Chemical Hygiene Officer (CHO)
  • Rick Byrum                                            335-9379
  • Chemical/Laboratory Safety
  • Chemical Spill Advice                
  • Rick Byrum                                            335-9379
  • Chemical Inventory
  • Rachelle Justice                                      353-4692
  • COI/DHS Chemical Inventory
  • Rick Byrum                                            335-9379
  • Emergency Preparedness
  • Rick Byrum                                 335-9379 Pager 2185
  • Building Emergency Teams (BETs)
  • Periyasamy Subramanian                                335-8299
  • Fume Hoods
  • Rachelle Justice                                      353-4692
  • Hazard Evaluations
  • Periyasamy Subramanian                                335-8299
  • Occupational Safety Manager
  • Steve Paulsen                                         335-9555
  • Occupational Safety for nonlab areas
  • John Anderson                                         335-9549
  • Assistant Radiation Safety Officer (ARSO)
  • Gordon Axt                                            335-8503
  • Radiation - Medical Use
  • Radiation - X-Rays and Lasers
  • Radiation - Dosimeters
  • Joey Michael                                          335-8518
  • Radiation - Instrument Calibration
  • Jeff Olson                                            335-9372
  • Radiation - Laboratory Use
  • Laurie Scholl                                         353-5389
  • Radioactive Material Orders
  • Jeff Olson                                            335-9372
  • Respirator Evaluations
  • Justin Newnum - Non-lab areas                         335-9554
  • Periyasamy Subramanian - Laboratory areas             335-8299
  • HR Professional
  • Nancy Kroeze                                          335-8613
  • VPR-HR-West@uiowa.edu
  • Environmental Programs (Waste)
  • James Pyrz                                            335-4625
  • Biohazardous, Chemical, Radioactive Waste
  • Radiation/Chemical Waste On-line Pickup Requests
  • www.ehs.research.uiowa.edu/waste-pickup-info
  • EHS Billing Coordinator
  • Andrea Domsic                                         335-8501
  • EHS ICON Training 
  • Christal Quigley                                      335-8502
  • Web Site                              http://ehs.research.uiowa.edu
  • ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH SCIENCES RESEARCH CENTER, S323 CPHB        335-4756
  • FAX                                                        384-4138
  • Director, Peter S. Thorne, S341A CPHB                      335-4216
  • Coordinator, Nancy Wyland, S323 CPHB                  335-4756
  • Pulmonary Toxicology Facility
  • Peter S. Thorne, Director, S341A CPHB            335-4216
  • Environmental Modeling and Exposure Assessment Facility
  • Patrick O'Shaughnessy, Director, S320 CPHB       335-4202
  • Integrative Health Sciences Facility
  • Alejandro Comellas, Director, C33-1 GH           384-6484
  • Pilot Grant Program
  • Larry W. Robertson, Director, S357 CPHB          335-4554
  • ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES, 121 TH                                  335-1818
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1821
  • Academic Coordinator, Art Bettis                           335-1831
  • EPIDEMIOLOGY, S400 CPHB                                         384-1540
  • Head, James C. Torner, S441A CPHB                          384-1542
  • Secretary, Marilyn Anderson, S441 CPHB                     384-4010
  • FAX Number                                                 384-4155
  • Graduate Program Coordinator, Kim Williams, S408 CPHB      384-1544
  • Administrator, Cindy Rohret, S445 CPHB                     384-1543
  • Centers
  • Iowa Registry for Congenital and                  
  • Inherited Disorders, W260 BVC                    335-4107
  • Preventive Intervention Center, E257 GH               384-5030
  • and 2403 Towncrest Dr.                           358-1440
  • State Health Registry of Iowa, 2600 UCC               335-8609
  • Center for Emerging Infectious Diseases               335-4984
  • 2501 Crosspark Rd, Coralville
  • Health Effectiveness Research Center, 2126 WL         335-9783
  • Nutrition Center, E257 GH                             384-5070
  • FAX Number                                       384-5051
  • Oakdale Medical Research, MTF (UI Research Park)
  • 2501 Crosspark Road, Suite A/B
  • Helga Trabert, Office Manager, A164 MTF
  • Epidemiology Research - College of Public Health
  • Christine Petersen, B166 MTF                384-1579
  • EQUAL OPPORTUNITY AND DIVERSITY, OFFICE OF, 202 JH              335-0705
  • FAX Number                                                 353-2088
  • Text Telephone (TDD)                                       335-0697
  • Director of Equal Opportunity and Diversity,
  • Jennifer Modestou                                     335-0705
  • ADA Coordinator, Tiffani Stevenson Earl                    335-0705
  • Complaint Investigations Unit:
  • Compliance Specialist and ADA Coordinator,
  • Tiffini Stevenson Earl                           335-0705
  • Compliance Coordinator, Lisa Brewster                 335-0705
  • Compliance Coordinator, Shelley Stickfort             335-0705
  • Senior EEO Coordinator, Wanda Malden                       335-0798
  • EEO Coordinator, Talinda Pettigrew                         335-0798
  • Administrative Services Coordinator, Tobey Kelly           335-0798
  • Data Analyst, Jill Robinson                                335-0705
  • Secretary III, Kathy Last                                  335-0705
  • Lesbian/Gay/Bisexual/Transgender (LGBT) Referral/Resource Line
  •                                                       335-1965
  • EVALUATION AND EXAMINATION SERVICE, 300 JB                      335-0356
  • Director, Annette Beck                                     335-0356
  • EVENT SERVICES, IMU ROOM SCHEDULING
  • RESERVATIONS, 159 IMU                                      335-3114