• BAKER LEADER CENTER, N110 LC                                  335-5623
  • Director of Projects & Partnerships,
  • Will Coghill-Behrends, N119 LC                       335-5349
  • Director of Professional Development,
  • Kari Vogelgesang, N120 LC                            335-5348
  • Admin Services Spec, Deborah Kakavas, N158B LC            335-6412
  • BIOCATALYSIS AND BIOPROCESSING                         
  • BIOCATALYSIS AND BIOPROCESSING, C100 MTF             335-4900
  • BIOCHEMISTRY, 4-403 BSB                                         335-7932
  • Information                                                335-7932
  • FAX Number                                            335-9570
  • Chair, Charles M. Brenner, 4-403 BSB                       335-7934
  • Department Administrator, Rosemary Stratton, 4-403 BSB     335-7930
  • Biochemistry Stores, 4-321 BSB                             335-7927
  • BIOENGINEERING FACILITY, B5 GH                                  356-7491
  • FAX Number                                                 384-8337
  • Maintenance, B5 GH                                         356-7491
  • BIOLOGY, 143 BB                                                 335-1050
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1069
  • Chair, Diane Slusarski, 143 BB                    335-1050
  • Assistant to the Chair, 143 BB                        335-1054
  • Departmental Administrator, Heidi Van Auken, 143 BB     335-1053
  • Graduate Program Coordinator, Phil Ecklund, 142 BB         335-1092
  • Undergraduate Lab Specialists
  • Cindy Toll, 133A BBE                              335-1059
  • Angie Cordle, 168 BB                                  335-1330
  • Olga Miakotina, 168 BB                                335-3503
  • Roy J. Carver Center for Genomics 
  • Manager, Gery Heman, 110 BB                         353-2971
  • Developmental Studies Hybridoma Bank, 028 BBE              335-3826
  • Greenhouse, Ray Tallent, 407A BBE                        335-3031
  • William Keck Dynamic Image Analysis Facility, 008 BBE      335-2883
  • Science Library, Head, Leo Clougherty, 104 BSL             335-3083
  • BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING, 5601 SC                                 335-5632
  • FAX Number                                                 335-5631
  • Departmental Executive Officer, 
  • Joseph Reinhard, 5601 SC                              335-6425
  • BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH STORE, 238 EMRB
  • Director, Kevin Knudtson, 323 EMRB                         335-7251
  • Enzyme Sales
  • Research Support Coordinator, Julie Steele, 238 EMRB  335-8004
  • Media Sales
  • Research Support Coord., Susan Ross-Barta,238 EMRB    335-8005
  • Admin Services Coord., Donald Stenger,238 EMRB        335-8005
  • BIOSAFETY LEVEL III LABORATORIES
  • Director, Dana Ries                                        335-9588
  • BIOSCIENCES PROGRAM, 353 MRC
  • (See Grad. & Postdoctoral Studies, Office Of)
  • BIOSTATISTICS CONSULTING CENTER,N373 CPHB                       384-1590
  • Director, M. Bridget Zimmerman, N373 CPHB                  384-1590
  • BIOSTATISTICS, N300 CPHB                                        384-1582
  • FAX Number                                                 384-1591
  • Interim Head, Joseph Cavanaugh, N332A CPHB        384-1581/384-1602
  • Administrator, Margaret Evans, N328 CPHB                   384-4374
  • Graduate Program Administrator, Terry Kirk, N334 CPHB      384-1541
  • Centers
  • Clinical Trials Data Management Center, 2400 UCC      384-2832
  •      Clinical Trials Statistical Data Management Center
  •         Christopher Coffey, Director                       384-2832
  •             William Clarke, Co-Director
  • Biostatistics Consulting Center, N373 CPHB            384-1590
  • BIOVENTURES CENTER
  • BioVentures Center, 2500 Crosspark Road                    335-4063
  • Stephanie Dengler, Director of Operations, E152 BVC   384-2741
  • Diann Pavelka, Office Manager, E156 BVC               335-4063
  • FAX                                                   467-4550
  •      Paul Heath, SBDC., E134 BVC                     (319) 335-3742
  • Tenant Companies:
  •      360 Yield Center, Suite E241 BVC
  •           Stacey Schildroth, Manager                   319-594-0046
  • ASL Analytical, Suite E224 BVC
  • Mark Arnold, VP and Treasurer              (319) 665-2214
  • Bio::Neos, Suite E108
  • Steve Davis, President                     (319) 248-9610
  • Cellular Engineering Technologies, Suite E234 BVC
  • Alan Moy, President                        (319) 665-3000
  • Emmyon, Inc. Suite E141                         (319)   
  • Christopher Adams, President
  • Exemplar Genetics, Suite E126 BVC
  • Christopher Rogers, Director of Rsch & Dev.(319) 665-2664
  • Higher Learning Technologies, W240 BVC
  • Adam Keune, Co-Founder and CBO             (319) 929-2904
  • Integrated DNA Technologies, Suite E110
  • Jane Elliott, Lab Manager                   (800)328-2661
  • JP II MRI, Suite E234
  • Jay Kamath, CEO                            (319) 665-3000
  •      Kamath Bio Science - Cardiostrong, E112
  •           Anant Kamath, CEO                          (319) 400-9394
  • NanoMedTrix, LLC. Suite E119 BVC
  • Jose Assouline, Founder                    (319) 335-5819
  •      Pure Oleochemicals, Inc., Suite E109 BVC
  •           Andy Meyer, Chief Operating Officer        (319) 621-1544
  •      SantosHuman, Suite E1414 BVC
  •           Steve Beck, President                      (319) 333-0918
  • Terpenoid Therapeutics, Inc., Suite E132 BVC
  • Jeffery Neighbors, Senior Scientist        (319) 665-2005
  • Vertex Pharmaceuticals, Suite E200 BVC
  • Ute Muh, Associate Director                (319) 626-5380
  • VIDA Diagnostics, Suite W150 BVC              
  • Susan Wood, CEO                            (319) 626-4800
  • BLOOMINGTON HOUSE                                               353-2950
  • Information                                                353-2950
  • Area Coordinator, Anthony Bettendorf                       335-2976
  • Hall Coordinator, Ryan Van Loo                             353-0001
  • Assistant Hall Coordinator, Suzanne Hunn                   353-0001
  • BOOK STORE, UNIVERSITY                                          335-3179
  • Brad Bridges, General Manager                        335-3194
  • Doug Ward, Manager, Administrative Services                335-3187
  • Kirk Peters, Manager, General Merchandise/Course Materials 335-1902
  • Jason Eilderts, Manager, Retail Operations                 335-3701
  • Judi Olson, Buyer, Apparel/Insignia                        335-3222
  • Jim Sirous, Buyer, Electronics                             335-3191
  • Janelle Polley, Buyer, Supplies/Gifts                      335-3002
  • Dana Wagner, Buyer, Textbooks                              335-3184
  • Hawk Outlet, 1225 S. Gilbert St.                           337-8662
  • Tech Connection                                            335-3120
  • BURGE HALL, B                                                   335-3091
  • Information (24 hours)                                     335-3091
  • Area Coordinator, East Neighborhood, Anthony Bettendorf    335-2976
  • Hall Coordinator, Cassie Schmiling                         335-1004
  • Assistant Hall Coordinator, Kelly Collins                  335-1004
  • Assistant Hall Coordinator, Raven Robinson                 335-1004
  • Market Place Manager, Anne Harkins                         335-3775
  • Market Place Supervisor Office                             335-1959
  • BUSINESS -- HENRY B. TIPPIE COLLEGE OF, C120 PBB                335-0862
  • Information                                                335-0862
  • BBA - Undergraduate Program, C140 PBB                 335-1037
  • MAc Program Director, Thomas Carroll, S324 PBB        335-2727
  • MBA Programs, W160 PBB                                335-1039
  • Non-MBA Grad Programs Assoc Dir, Renea Jay, W288 PBB  335-0830
  • PhD Programs Assoc Dir, Renea Jay, W288 PBB           335-0830
  • Pappajohn Facilities Director, Rick Adrian, W208      335-0987
  • Room Reservations (PBB only)                          353-2233
  • www.biz.uiowa.edu/facilities/reservations.html
  • Dean's Office, C120 PBB                                    335-0862
  • FAX Number, Dean's Office, C120 PBB                   335-0860
  • Dean, Sarah Fisher Gardial                            335-0866
  • Assistant to Dean Gardial, Matsalyn Brown        335-0866
  • Senior Associate Dean, Amy Kristof-Brown              335-0865
  • Assistant to Dean Kristof-Brown, Carol Buettner  335-0865
  • Alumni Relations Director, S292 PBB                   335-2769
  • Chief Financial Officer, Joyce Ruplinger              335-0867
  • Collegiate Marketing Dir, Ali Yildirim, W224 PBB      335-1876
  • Communication and External Relations Director,
  • Barbara Thomas                                   335-2188
  • Development Director, Greg Lamb, LCUA                 335-3305
  • Human Resources Director, Dee Hurst                   335-0870
  • Publications Director, Lesanne Fliehler, S206 PBB     335-0859
  • Accounting Department, W252 PBB                            335-0910
  • Chair, Daniel Collins, W252 PBB                       335-0910
  • MAc Director, Thomas Carroll,  S324 PBB               335-2727
  • PhD Director, Paul Hribar, W346 PBB                   335-1008
  • Undergraduate Director, Kevin Den Adel, W372 PBB      335-1412
  • Computer Lab (Tippie College of Business), C220 PBB        335-0872
  • Document Center 3, Carolyn Stoddard, C102 PBB              335-0861
  • Economics Department, S252 PBB                             335-0829
  • Interim Chair, Jarjisu Sa-Aadu, S220 PBB              335-0930
  • PhD Director, David Frisvold, W282 PBB                335-0957
  • Undergraduate Director, Jennifer Fuhrman, W284 PBB    335-0925
  • Finance Department, S252 PBB                               335-0929
  • Chair, Thomas Rietz, S252 PBB                         335-0929
  • PhD Director, Art Durnev, S386 PBB                    335-2626
  • Undergraduate Director, Todd Houge, S288 PBB          335-3754
  • Frank, Judith R., Business Communications Center, C329 PBB 384-3333
  • Director, Pamela Bourjaily, C347 PBB                  335-3459
  • Hawkinson Institute of Business Finance, S270 PBB          335-0853
  • Director, Brian Richman, S270A PBB                    335-0853
  • International Business Institute, W308 PBB                 335-1379
  • Director, Dimy Doresca, W308 PBB                      335-1379
  • Iowa Electronic Markets Institute, W283                    335-0881
  • Director, Joyce Berg, S284 PBB                        335-0840
  • Italy Programs (CIMBA), C300 PBB                           335-0920
  • Director, Stephanie Schnicker, W392 PBB               335-0100
  • MAc Program Director, Thomas J. Carroll, S324 PBB          335-2727
  • Management and Organizations Department, W252 PBB          335-0927
  • Chair, Amy Colbert, W252 PBB                          335-0927
  • PhD Director, Greg Stewart, S388 PBB                  335-1947
  • Undergraduate Director, Erin Johnson, W250 PBB        335-3378
  • Management Sciences Department, W252 PBB                   335-0858
  • Chair, Nick Street, W252 PBB                          335-0858
  • MS Director, Samuel Burer, S346                       335-0931
  • PhD Director, Ann Campbell, S232 PBB                  335-0918
  • Undergraduate Co-Director, Michael Colbert, S338 PBB  335-0961
  • Undergraduate Co-Director, Jeffrey Ohlmann, S372 PBB  335-0837
  • Marketing Department, S252 PBB                             335-1013
  • Chair, D. J. Nayakankuppam, S252 PBB                  335-1013
  • PhD Director, William Hedgcock, W270 PBB              335-0894
  • Undergraduate Director, John Murry, S360 PBB          335-0965
  • Marketing Institute, S252 PBB                              335-3753
  • Director, Peggy Rodriguez-Stover, S259 PBB            335-3753
  • MBA Programs - Henry B. Tippie College of Business         335-1039
  • Associate Dean, David Frasier, W160 PBB               335-1040
  • Assistant to Dean Frasier, W160 PBB              335-1040
  • Assistant Dean, Executive Programs, Dawn Kluber       335-1043
  • Assistant Dean, Full-time Program, David Deyak        335-0864
  • Assistant Dean, Professional Program, Colleen Downie  335-3730
  • Accounting Operations Manager, Katie Millard, W182    335-3732
  • Executive MBA Programs, E446 PC                       335-3789
  • Assistant Dean, Dawn Kluber, E444 PC             335-1043
  • Full-time Program, C432 PC                            335-2792
  • Assistant Dean, David Deyak, E428 PC             335-0864
  • Admissions & Financial Aid                       335-2792
  • Career Academies, C432 PC                        335-2686
  • Business Anaytics Academy
  • Business Director, Kistine Arens       335-0892
  • Faculty Director, Jen Blackhurst       335-0937
  • Finance Academy                    
  • Business Director, Charles Fishkin     384-1970
  • Faculty Director, Amrita Nain          335-1017
  • Marketing Academy        
  • Business Director, Jan Fasse           384-3435
  • Faculty Director, Thomas Gruca         335-0946
  • Career Services, C432 PC                         335-2792
  • Student Services Director, Jill Tomkins, E431 PC 335-2686
  • Hong Kong Programs, W160 PBB                          335-1039
  • Iowa MBA Consulting, C432 PC                          335-3435
  • Professional Program, W160 PBB                        335-1039
  • Assistant Dean, Colleen Downie                   335-3731
  • Cedar Rapids Director, Nicole Vogt               335-0143
  • Des Moines Director, Michael Lown                335-1039
  • Quad Cities Director, Micehlle Pontarelli        335-3782
  • Pappajohn Entrepreneurial Center, S160 PBB                 335-1022
  • Executive Director, David K. Hensley                  335-0992
  • Director, Lynn Allendorf                              335-3741
  • Jacobson Institute Director, Dawn Bowlus, S120 PBB    335-0985
  • Pat's Diner, Manager Jeff Ritchie, W105 PBB                
  • PhD Programs Associate Director, Renea Jay, W288 PBB       335-0830
  • Pomerantz Business Library, C320 PBB                       335-3077
  • Head, Kim Bloedel, C320 PBB                           335-3077
  • RSM McGladrey Institute of Accounting Education 
  • and Research, W262 PBB                                335-0913
  • Director,Ramji Balakakrishnan, W262A PBB              335-0958
  • Small Business Development Center, E114 BVC                335-3742
  • Regional Director, Paul Heath, E114 BVC               335-3742
  • Stead Technology Services Group
  • (Tippie Business College Only), C240 PBB              335-0873
  • Assistant Dean, Information Technology and Facilities,
  • James Chaffee, C240E PBB                         335-0797
  • Assistant Director and IT Security Director,  
  • Brian Heil, C240D                                335-0675
  • Assistant Director and Technical Operations Director,
  • Scott Fuller, C240C                              335-0876
  • Help Desk Specialist (Business only), W294 PBB        335-0873
  • Instructional Technology Director and ITC Coordinator,
  • Jeff Reuter, C240B PBB                           335-0812
  • Undergraduate Program (BBA), C140 PBB                      335-1037
  • Associate Dean, Kenneth G. Brown, C140 PBB            335-1037
  • Assistant to Dean Brown, Shari Tolander          335-1038
  • Assistant Dean, Susan Felker, C140C PBB               335-1037
  • Assistant Dean, Shari Piekarski, S172 PBB             335-1037
  • Vaughan Institute of Risk Management and Insurance, S230 PBB
  • Business Director, Dana Ramundt                       335-1015
  • Faculty Director, Thomas Berry-Stoelzle, S230A PBB    335-0854
  • BUSINESS LIBRARY (see BUSINESS -- HENRY B. TIPPIE COLLEGE OF)
  • Pomerantz Business Library, C336 PBB                       335-3077
  • BUSINESS MANAGER, 2660 UCC                                      335-1968
  • FAX Number                                                 384-1830
  • Business Manager, David Kieft, 2660 UCC                    335-5052
  • Moving (New Hires), Cathy Fountain, 2660-10 UCC            335-0082
  • Real Estate and Leases, Linda Annis, 2686 UCC              335-0129
  • Tenant Properties, Cathy Fountain, 2660-10 UCC             335-0082
  • Admin. Services Coordinator, Lisa Bormann, 2660-10 UCC     335-1968
  •   Contracts & Capital Projects, Lisa Bormann, 2660-10 UCC  335-1968
  • BUSINESS OFFICE (See Controller, Financial Mgt/Budget, Treasury Ops) 
  • Accounting & Financial Reporting:
  • General Information, B5 JH                            335-0098
  • FAX Number                                            335-0674
  • Assoc Controller, Selina Martin, 4M JH                335-0728
  • Director, Steve Romont, B5K JH                        335-0104
  • Billing Office University                                  335-0070
  • Budget Development: Director, Cathy Hagen 4Q JH            335-0130
  • Controller: Terry Johnson, 105 JH                          335-2791
  • Equipment Purchase Program (UI Depts)  Dave Beney  4D JH   335-0301
  • Facilities and Administrative Rate
  • Assistant Controller, Ted Welter, 4P JH               353-2027
  • Faculty/Staff Effort Reporting, Angie Klein,        SCST   335-0080
  • Financial Management/Budget:
  • General Information, 105 JH                           335-3552
  • Director Financial Management/Budget and
  • University Secretary, Susan Klatt, 105 JH        335-5084
  • Grants/Contracts Accounting:
  • General Information,     119 S. Clinton      SCST     335-3801
  • FAX Number                                            335-0674
  • Assoc. Controller,Director, Audra Haddy,     SCST     335-0827
  • F&O Senior Human Resource Rep., Suzanne Hilleman, 105 JH   335-0012
  • Capital Assets Management(Inventory):
  • General Information, 618 JB                           335-0118
  • FAX Number                                            353-2574
  • Assistant Director, LeAnn Meeks,    626 JB            335-0103
  • BUSINESS SERVICES                                              
  • Assistant Vice President for Finance and Operations,
  •  and Director, Debby Zumbach    105 JH                335-0060
  • Director, Strategic Sourcing, John Watkins  202 PCO        335-3815
  • Accounts Payable and Travel, Debby Zumbach  202 PCO        335-3815
  • Central Mail Services, Debby Zumbach  202 PCO              335-3815
  • General Stores, Debby Zumbach  202 PCO                     335-3815
  • Laundry, Debby Zumbach  202 PCO                            335-3815
  • Parking and Transportation, David Ricketts  100 WCTC       335-8628
  • Printing Department, Debby Zumbach 202 PCO                 335-3815
  • Purchasing Department, Debby Zumbach  202 PCO              335-3815
  • Risk Management, Insurance & Loss Prevention, 
  •    Donna Pearcy  430 PCO                                   335-3425