• CAMBUS (Campus Bus System), WCTC Offices, Evashevski Drive      335-8633
  • Information, Dispatcher                                    335-8633
  •      E-Mail (Information)                  cambus-transit@uiowa.edu
  • Bionic Bus                                                 335-7595
  • E-Mail (Bionic Bus)                       Bionic-Bus@uiowa.edu
  • Maintenance Facility, 517 S. Madison St                    335-5205
  • Maintenance Supervisor, Pat Smith                          335-5102
  • Operations Supervisor, Mia Brunelli                        335-8630
  • Manager, Brian McClatchey                                  335-8632
  • FAX Number                                            335-6647
  • CAMPUS TOURS                                                            
  • Athletics Hall of Fame, Roy G. Karro Building              384-1031
  • Or                                                    384-2000
  • Campus Recreation Wellness Center (CRWC)                   335-9293
  • Engineering, College of                                    335-6025
  • Medical Museum (self-guided), Patient and
  • Visitor Activity Center, 8 JCP                        356-7106
  • Museum of Art                                              335-1727
  • Museum of Natural History                                  335-0480
  • Old Capitol                                                335-0548
  • Tours for Prospective Students, C110 PC                    335-1569
  • CAMPUS VIDEO SYSTEM/TELEPORT (see INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY                
  • SERVICES, Video Services)                                  335-5898
  • CANCER CENTER ADMINISTRATION, HOLDEN COMPREHENSIVE, 5970Z JPP   353-8620
  • FAX Number                                                 353-8988
  • Director, George J. Weiner, 5970Z JPP                      353-8620
  • Deputy Director for Clinical Care, Mohammed Milhem         356-2324
  • Deputy Director for Research, Michael Henry                335-7886
  • Executive Secretary, Tami Thompson                         353-8987
  • Associate Directors
  • Informatics, Thomas Casavant                          335-5953
  • Basic Research, Gail Bishop                           335-7945
  • Clinical and Translational Research, Ray Hohl         356-8110
  • Population Science, Elizabeth Chrischilles            384-5009
  • Research Infrastructure, David Lubaroff               335-8423
  • Administration, Christopher Laubenthal                356-2367
  • Research Administration, Vicki Foubert                384-5299
  • Human Resources, Mary Jo Stevens                      353-7898
  • Accountant, Deb Wrede                                 384-5592
  • Clinical Cancer Center, John and Mary Pappjohn Clinic 
  • Scheduling, Pomerantz Family Pavilion (PFP), Level 1  356-4200
  • Clinic Reception, Pomerantz Family Pavilion (PFP), 
  • Level 1                                               356-4422
  • Clinical Administrator, Denise Rettig                 353-8580
  • Cancer Information Service, Pomerantz Family 
  • Pavilion (PFP), Level 1                               356-3000
  • Toll Free                                       (800) 237-1225
  • Clinical Trials Office                                     467-6544
  • Oncology Registry                                          356-2388
  • Director of Development, Sarah Russett                     467-3787
  • CAPITAL ASSETS MANAGEMENT (Inventory)
  • General Information, 620 JB                                335-0103
  • FAX Number                                                 353-2574
  • Assistant Director, LeAnn Meeks, 626 JB                    335-0103
  • CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY, SE 500 GH
  • Chair and DEO, Peter J. Gruber, SE 514 GH                  356-1133
  • Administrator, Vacant, SE 500 GH                           356-1133
  • CARDIOVASCULAR REHABILITATION CENTER (see CHAMPS),                      
  • 6006 RCP                                                   356-4652
  • CARDIOVASCULAR RESEARCH CENTER, 616 MRC                         
  • Director, Barry London                          SE 308 GH  356-2745
  • CAREER CENTER - POMERANTZ CAREER CENTER, C310 PC                335-1023
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1029
  • Assistant Provost for Enrollment Management, David Baumgartner  
  • Corporate and Community Relations, Jane Schildroth 
  • Career Services, D. Allan Boettger
  • Academic and Leadership Programs, Kelley Ashby
  • Marketing and Operations, Angi McKie
  • Career Education, Sara Burden
  • Professional Development, Amy A'Hearn
  • Employer Relations and Internships, Crystal Stockdale
  • Community -Based Learning Program, Mary Mathew Wilson
  • Program Assessment and Research, Garry Klein
  • Events and Alumni Services, Cindy Meis
  • Career Leadership Academy, Stacy Narcotta-Welp
  • Student and Employer Relations, Sherry Rhinehart
  • Office Support Coordination, David C. Kelzenberg
  • Heidi McLaughlin
  • Finances, Cassie Potter
  • CAREER SERVICES OFFICES                                                 
  • Career Center, C310 PC                                     335-1023
  • FAX Number                                            335-1029
  • Engineering Professional Development, 3307 SC              335-5763
  • FAX Number                                            384-0529
  • Law Career Services, 299 BLB                               335-9011
  • FAX Number                                            335-9019
  • MBA Career Services, 432 PC                                335-1021
  • Fax Number                                            335-3604
  • Teacher Leader Center, N240 LC                             335-5353
  • FAX Number                                            356-6083
  • CENTER FOR ADVANCED DRUG DEVELOPMENT, 1 PRL (Oakdale)           335-4096
  • FAX Number                                                 335-4374
  • CENTER FOR ADVANCED STUDIES IN MEASUREMENT & ASSESSMENT (CASMA), 
  • 210 LC                                                     335-5439
  • FAX Number                                                 384-0505
  • Director, Won-Chan Lee, 210E LC                            335-5546
  • Assistant Director, Ariel Aloe, 368 LC                     335-5566
  • Finance & Research Admin, Anne Wilson, 210F LC             335-5439
  • CENTER FOR ASIAN AND PACIFIC STUDIES (CAPS) (SEE INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS)
  • 1120 UCC                                                   335-1305
  • CENTER FOR BIOCATALYSIS AND BIOPROCESSING,                              
  • C100 MTF (University of Iowa Research Park)                335-4900
  • FAX Number                                                 335-4901
  • Website                                http://www.uiowa.edu/~biocat
  • Director, Mani Subramanian                            335-4705
  • Administrator, Mitchell Rotman                        335-4903
  • Fermentation and Bioprocessing Facility, C100 MTF          335-4900
  • Technical Director, Sridhar Gopishetty                335-4910
  • cGMP Facility & QA Manager, Gwen Jarosh               335-4167
  • CENTER FOR BIOINFORMATICS AND COMPUTATIONAL BIOLOGY                     
  • FAX Number                                                 384-0944
  • Director, Thomas Casavant, 5318 SC                         335-5953
  • CENTER FOR CONFERENCES, 250 CEF                                 335-4141
  • Director, Jo Dickens                                       335-4159
  • Conference Coordinator, Kelly Flinn                        335-4105
  • Accounting, Kate Kile Woods                               335-2912
  • Conference Associate, Katie Johnson                        384-3287
  • CENTER FOR CRIMINOLOGY AND SOCIOLEGAL STUDIES, 411 SSH          335-2509
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2509
  • CENTER FOR DISABILITIES AND DEVELOPMENT, CDD                    353-6456
  • Information, Main Lobby                                    353-6456
  • Patient Appointment Scheduling                             353-6900
  • FAX Number                                                 356-8284
  • E-Mail                                     cdd-scheduling@uiowa.edu
  • Pediatric Neurology, Development and and Behavior, Division of,
  • Director, Katherine D. Mathews, 2503 JCP              356-1851
  • Medical Director, Royann C. Mraz, 209A CDD                 356-3062
  • Administrator, Elayne O. Sexsmith, 221 CDD                 356-0768
  • Accounts Manager, Nancy Tate, 225 CDD                      356-1134
  • Audiology, Lenore Holte, 148 CDD                           356-1168
  • Disability Resource Library, Mary Hubbard, 112 CDD         356-1345
  • Education Service, Anne Tabor, 314 CDD                     356-1322
  • Facilities Services, Lyle Cole, N174 CDD                   353-6117
  • Facility Development, Ron Lough, N174A CDD                 356-1423
  • Healy Clinic, Jane Davis, 217 CDD                          467-5264
  • ILEND, Pre-Service Training, Sue Pearson, 257 CDD          356-1172
  • In-service Education, Amy Mikelson, S263 CDD               356-1514
  • Iowa Compass, Jennifer Britton, S295 CDD                   353-8502
  • Iowa Program for Assistive Technology, Jane Gay, S374 CDD  356-4463
  • Iowa's University Center for Excellence on Disabilities,
  • Robert Bacon, 225 CDD                                 356-1335
  • Medical Records, Sandy Kray, 340A CDD                      356-1347
  • Nursing Service, Jane Davis, 217 CDD                       467-5264
  • Nutrition Service, Anne Tabor, 314 CDD                     356-1322
  • Occupational Therapy Service, Jenny Fitzpatrick, 324 CDD   467-6013
  • Patient Records, Sandy Kray, 133 CDD                       356-1347
  • Pediatric Dentistry (College of Dentistry),
  • Matthew Geneser, N240 CDD                             353-6711
  • Personnel Administrator, Judy Stephenson, 221 CDD          356-1452
  • Physical Therapy Service, Jenny Fitzpatrick, 324 CDD       467-6013
  • Psychology Service, Elayne Sexsmith, 221 CDD               356-0768
  • Social Work Services, Anne Tabor, 314 CDD                  356-1322
  • Speech-Language Pathology Service, Jenny Fitzpatrick,
  • 324 CDD                                               467-6013
  • CENTER FOR DIVERSITY & ENRICHMENT, 24 Phillips Hall             335-3555
  • Director, Nancy J. Humbles                                 335-3555
  • Evaluation and Assessment Specialist, Andrew Freeman  335-3555
  • Campus Collaboration Specialist, Rachel Gatewood      335-3555
  • Program Specialist, Gabriela Rivera                   335-3555
  • Counseling Specialist, Jade Silva                     335-3555
  • Counseling Specialist, Omolola Jimoh                  335-3555
  • Secretary, Kelly Bridenstine                          335-3555
  • TRIO STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES, 18 Phillips Hall            335-1288
  • Assistant Director, Cathy Colony-Bunnell              335-1288
  • Tutoring Coordinator, Kelly Strang                    335-1288
  • TRIO Counseling Specialist, Camelia Rubalcada         335-1288
  • Project Secretary, Kristi Murphy                      335-1288
  • UPWARD BOUND, 22 Phillips Hall                             335-6708
  • Project Director, Dana Thomann                        335-6708
  • Program Specialist, Nicole Rawson                     335-6708
  • Program Specialist, Brent Studer                      335-6708
  • CENTER FOR EVALUATION AND ASSESSMENT (CEA), 210 LC              335-5954
  • Fax Number                                                 335-0505
  • Director, Liz Hollingworth, 142 LC                         384-3543
  • Associate Director, Julie Kearney, 135 LC                  384-3542
  • Assistant Director, Valerie Decker, 125 LC                 335-5351
  • Finance & Research Admin, Anne Wilson, 210F LC             335-5954
  • CENTER FOR HEALTH EFFECTS OF ENVIRONMENTAL CONTAMINATION               
  • W140 Bioventures Center                                    335-4550
  • Website                                  http://www.cheec.uiowa.edu
  • Director, Gene F. Parkin, 4106 SC                     335-5655
  • Mgr/Director, Peter Weyer, W140 BVC                   335-4014
  • CENTER FOR HUMAN RIGHTS                     
  • PROGRAMS, Center for Human Rights),                        335-3900
  • 615 Jefferson Building, 129 E. Washington Street, Iowa City, 52242
  • FAX Number                                            335-1340
  • Adrien Wing, Director, 410 BLB                             335-9129
  • Amy Weisman, Assistant Director, 615 JB                    335-0483
  • Associate Director, Gregory Hamot, N283 LC                 335-5382
  • CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL RURAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH     
  • 4261 WL                                                    335-4135
  • Director, Laurence Fuortes, S316 CPHB                      335-4008
  • Associate Director, Kristina Venzke, 4261 WL               335-9819
  • FAX Number                                                 335-4009
  • CENTER FOR RESEARCH ON UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION (CRUE), N438 LC  335-5372
  • FAX Number                                                 384-0587
  • Director, Nicholas Bowman, N438A LC                        335-5372
  • CENTER FOR RUSSIAN, EAST EUROPEAN AND EURASIAN                          
  • STUDIES (CREEES)
  • (see INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS)
  • CENTER FOR STUDENT INVOLVEMENT & LEADERSHIP (CSIL)              335-3059
  • Associate Dean and Executive Director, IMU                 335-1162
  • Dr. Bill Nelson
  • Associate Director, Campus Activities & Programming        335-3059
  • Nellie Link
  • Associate Director, Leadership & Service Programs          335-3059
  • Paul Mintner
  • Coordinators                                               335-3059
  • Charlotte Brown, Meghan Bullard, Brock Cavett,
  • Erika Christiansen, Kyle Fowler, Shelley Hartman,
  • Andy Kutcher, Erin McHale, Tracey Pritchard, Kelly Soukup
  • Luke Visser, Amy White
  • Graduate Interns                                           335-3059
  • Olivia Murphy, Ben Ratier
  • Administrative Services Coordinator                        335-3059
  • Laurynn King
  • CENTER FOR TEACHING, 310 CALH                                  335-6048
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1423
  • E-Mail                                           teaching@uiowa.edu
  • Director, Jean Florman                                     335-6085
  • CENTER FOR THE BOOK, 216 NH                                     335-0447
  • Director, Tim Barrett,                                     335-0447
  • Paper Facility Director, Tim Barrett, Bldg 243 Oakdale Cam 335-4410
  • Bookbinding Classroom (Kolarik Book Studio), 16 NH         335-1282
  • Papermaking Classroom, 29 NH                               
  • Letterpress Classroom (Type Kitchen), 9 NH                 
  • UICB Seminar Room, 15 NH
  • CENTER ON AGING, 2159 WL                                        335-6576
  • FAX Number                                            353-4614
  • Director, Robert Wallace, S422 CPHB                        384-1551
  • Administrator, TBD, 124 CMAB                               384-4678
  • Associate Directors
  • Public Policy, Brian Kaskie, N214 CPHB                384-4382
  • Clinical Research, Susan Schultz, 2-207 MEB           335-6956
  • Lifetime Enrichment Adult Program (LEAP), 2159 WL     384-4566
  • Program Coordinator, Laura Scheetz, 2159 WL                384-4221
  • STAR Volunteer Registry, 2159 WL                           384-4221
  • Secretary III, TBD, 2159 WL                           335-6576
  • CENTERSTONE                                                     353-2950
  • Information                                                353-2950
  • Area Coordinator, Anthony Bettendorf                       335-2976
  • Hall Coordinator, Ryan Van Loo                             353-0001
  • Assistant Hall Coordinator, Suzanne Hunn                   353-0001
  • CENTRAL MICROSCOPY RESEARCH FACILITY, 85 EMRB                   335-8142
  • Website                                  http://www.uiowa.edu/~cmrf
  • Director, Randy Nessler                                    335-8142
  • CHAMPS (CARDIOVASCULAR HEALTH, ASSESSMENT,                              
  • MANAGEMENT, AND PREVENTION SERVICES)
  • 6006 RCP                                              356-4652
  • UI Hospitals and Clinics--Iowa River Landing          467-2039
  • Program Director, Christine Clair, 6006 RCP                356-8899
  • Medical Director, Ramzi El Accaoui, E314 GH                356-0494
  • Coordinator, James Johnson, 6006 RCP                       356-4652
  • CHEMICAL AND BIOCHEMICAL ENGINEERING, 4133 SC                   335-1400
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1415
  • Departmental Executive Officer,
  • C. Allan Guymon, 4125 SC                              335-1228
  • CHEMISTRY, E331 CB                                              335-1350
  • FAX Number                                                 335-1270
  • General Information                               335-1350/335-1003
  • Chair, Len MacGillivray, E331,CB                        335-3124
  • Departmental Administrator, Brenna Goode, E331A CB         335-1351
  • Senior Accountant, Nick Francisco, E325 CB                 335-2888
  • Graduate Recruitment & Admissions, Janet Kugley, E227 CB   335-2805
  • Graduate Student Issues, Lindsay Elliott, E331 CB          335-0200
  • Undergraduate Chemistry Center (Student Inquiries,
  • Registration Drop/Add), Trent Tappan, E225 CB         335-1341
  • Undergraduate Laboratories, Dir., Earlene Erbe, W439 CB    335-1352
  • NMR Facility, W84 CB                                       335-1332
  • Director, Santhana Velupillai, W184 CB                335-1336
  • X-Ray Laboratory, W436 CB                                  335-0291
  • Director, Dale C. Swenson, W437 CB                    335-0291
  • Chemistry Stores and Shops
  • Chemistry Stores, W93 CB                              335-1378
  • David Murray, W93G CB                            335-3562
  • Diane McGriff, W93G CB                           335-1378
  • Computer Services Shop, Manager, E127 CB              335-0149
  • Michael Ciha, E127A CB                           334-4204
  • Bryan Ringen, E127 CB                            335-0149
  • Peter Franke, E127 CB                            335-1471
  • Electronics Shop, Mike Estenson, W138 CB              335-2113
  • Glass Shop, Benjamin Revis, W152 CB                   335-1337
  • Machine Shop, Frank Turner, W39 CB                    335-1380
  • CHILD CARE                                                             
  • Family Services Manager, Diana Kremzar, 121 USB            335-3558
  • A Two Z Child Care Center (formerly UPCC), 300 Myrtle Ave  338-1330
  • Alice's Rainbow Childcare Centers
  • Office, 421 Melrose Avenue                            354-1466
  • The Sprout House, 421 Melrose Avenue                  354-8379
  • Apple Tree Children's Center
  • 325 South Dubuque Street                              621-7349
  • Community Action of Eastern Iowa, Childcare Resource and Referral
  • 500 East 59th Street, Davenport, IA 52807         866-324-3236
  • Early Learners Enrichment and Child Care
  • 735 Westgate Street                                   339-0800
  • Good Shepherd Center, 603 Greenwood Drive                  338-0763
  • Handicare, Inc., 2220 9th Street, Coralville               354-7641
  • HACAP Head Start, 318 East Bloomington Street              339-0632
  • Home Ties Child Care Center, 405 Myrtle Avenue             341-0050
  • Little Angels Learning Center                              
  • First United Methodist, 214 East Jefferson Street     341-9757
  • Melrose Day Care, 701 Melrose Avenue                       338-1805
  • The Mary Jo Small Child Care Center at Brookland Woods,
  • 309 Melrose Avenue                                    337-8980
  • University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics Child Care Center
  • 109 Westlawn                                          335-9666
  • University Preschool, 212 Myrtle Avenue                    337-7046
  • CHILD HEALTH SPECIALTY CLINICS, 247 CDD                         356-1184
  • FAX Number                                                 356-3715
  • Director, Debra Waldron, 247 CDD                           467-5009
  • Clinical Director, Mary Larew, 246 CDD                     353-6139
  • Director of Operations, Vickie Miene, 247 CDD              353-6294
  • Public Health Division, Barb Khal, 247 CDD                 353-6917
  • Human Resources, Judy Stephenson, 221 CDD                  356-1452
  • CHILDREN'S MIRACLE NETWORK HOSPITALS                            335-8484
  • FAX Number                                                 335-8869
  • Director, Michelle Altmaier, 5144 WL                       335-9003
  • CINEMATIC ARTS                                                335-0330
  • FAX Number                                                 335-3446
  • Interim DEO, Steven Ungar, E210 AJB                335-2827
  • Department Administrator, Jacquie Albrecht, 105B BCSB    335-2481
  • Educational Advisor, Molly Rechkemmer, W241 AJB       467-0047
  • Administrative Coordinator, Sarah Moeller, 105 BCSB        335-0207
  • Administrative Coordinator, Andrea Ferguson, 105 BCSB    335-0576
  • Administrative Coordinator, Hope Miller, 105 BCSB      335-0330
  • Grad. Studies Director, Corey Creekmur, W211 AJB      335-2824
  • Undergraduate Studies Director & Honors Director
  • Steven Ungar, W225 AJB                            335-2827
  • Film Studies, Director, Corey Creekmur, W211 AJB 335-2824  
  • Film and Video Production  
  • Director, Christopher Harris, W221 AJB         335-0639
  • Teaching Assistant Offices
  • W231 AJB                                           353-2261
  • W233 AJB                                            353-2922
  • W239 AJB                                           335-2844
  • 321 BCSB                                              353-2269
  • 323 BCSB                                              335-2197
  • 325 BCSB                                              335-2240
  • CIVIL AND ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING, 4105 SC                    335-5647
  • FAX Number                                                 335-5660
  • Departmental Executive Officer, A. Allen Bradley, 4105A SC 335-5654
  • CLASSICS, 210 JB                                                335-2323
  • FAX Number                                                 335-3884
  • Chair, Craig Gibson, 210 JB                              335-2324
  • Director of Graduate Studies, Sarah Bond, 210E JB        335-2325
  • Director of Undergraduate Studies, Robert Ketterer, 226 JB 335-2327
  • Honors Advisor, Robert Ketterer, 226 JB                    335-2327
  • Latin Coordinator, Marcia Lindgren, 210G JB                335-2322
  • Teaching Assistant Offices
  • 211 JB                                                
  • 213 JB                                              
  • 215 JB                                            
  • 404 JB                                                
  • CLINICAL DOCUMENTATION IMPROVEMENT, C515 GH                     384-8206
  • Director, Mary Kay Brooks, C515 GH                    384-8206
  • CLINICAL LABORATORY SCIENCES PROGRAM, C450 GH                   384-9617
  • Site Coordinator, Judy Kittleson C664 GH                   384-9617
  • CLINICAL QUALITY, SAFETY & PERFORMANCE IMPROVEMENT (CQSPI)      356-4311
  • Chief Quality Officer, Michael Edmond, C512-A GH           353-8352
  • Quality & Operational Improvement Manager/Director, 
  • Beth Hanna, C515 GH                                   353-7463
  • CLINICAL STAFF OFFICE                                           384-9294
  • Director, Cynthia Geyer, C123 GH                           384-9294
  • FAX                                                   384-9293
  • CLINICAL TRIALS STATISTICAL DATA MANAGEMENT CENTER, 2400 UCC    384-2832
  • Christopher Coffey, Director
  • William Clarke, Co-Director
  • CLINTON STREET AREA APTS (BLOOMINGTON, DUBUQUE & CENTERSTONE)   353-2950
  • Information                                                353-2950
  • Area Coordinator, Anthony Bettendorf                       335-2976
  • Hall Coordinator, Ryan Van Loo                             353-0001
  • Assistant Hall Coordinator, Suzanne Hunn                   353-0001
  • COMMUNICATION SCIENCES AND DISORDERS, 119C SHC                  335-8718
  • FAX Number                                                 335-8851
  • Chair and Director of Graduate Studies 
  • Jerry Moon, 119C SHC                                335-8723
  • Director, Undergraduate Studies, Shawn Goodman, 127A SHC 335-8700
  • Departmental Administrator, Julie Jones, 119A SHC        335-8720
  • Graduate Recruitment & Admissions, Mary Jo Yotty, 119 SHC 335-8719
  • Undergraduate Inquiries, John Williams, 119 SHC          335-8718
  • Wendell Johnson Speech and Hearing Clinic,116 SHC        335-8736
  • FAX Number                                            335-8851
  • Clinic Director, Karen Bryant, 116A SHC            335-8207
  • Clinic front desk/appointments
  • Danielle Garvey, 116 SHC                      335-8736
  • Clinic Biller, Cleo McConnell, 116C SHC            335-8703
  • COMMUNICATION STUDIES, 105 BCSB                                 335-0575
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2930
  • Department Chair, Tim Havens, 105C BCSB                 335-0580
  • Department Administrator, Jacquie Albrecht, 105B BCSB    335-2481
  • Educational Advisor, Andrea Krekel, W243 AJB            335-3849
  • Administrative Coordinator, Sarah Moeller, 105 BCSB      335-0207
  • Administrative Coordinator, Wanda Osborn, 105 BCSB         335-0576
  • Secretary II, Sam Havel, 105 BCSB                        335-0575
  • Director, Graduate Studies, David Hingstman, 157 BCSB    353-2263
  • Director, Undergraduate Studies, 
  • Andrew High, 155 BCSB                               353-2251
  • TA Offices
  • 112 BCSB                                            335-5718
  • 114 BCSB                                            353-2268
  • 116 BCSB                                            353-2252
  • 118 BCSB                                           335-0578
  • 120 BCSB                                            353-2256
  • 122 BCSB                                            335-0584
  • 130 BCSB                                            335-0886
  • 132 BCSB                                            335-0551
  • 134 BCSB                                            353-2257
  • Other Building Services           
  • CLAS Production Unit, Angela Looney 230 BCSB       335-0583
  • Film and Video Equipment Checkout, 138 BCSB           335-0587
  • COMMUNITY AND BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, N400 CPHB                      384-1474
  • Head, Edith Parker, N432A CPHB                        384-1472
  • Assistant, Brenda Schropp, N432 CPHB                  384-1470
  • Secretary, Donna Dorothy, N433 CPHB                   384-1474
  • Administrator, Rob Svetly, N434 CPHB                  384-1473
  • Graduate Program Coordinator,
  • Torrie Malichky, N477 CPHB                       384-1490
  • FAX Number                                            384-4106
  • Centers
  • National American Indian and Alaska Native Addiction   
  •   Technology Transfer Center, 1207 WL                        
  • Project Director, Anne Helene Skinstad, 1197 WL  353-2957
  • Program Manager, Jacki Bock, 1199 WL             335-5564
  • Research Coordinator, Kate Thrams, 1209 WL       335-5362
  • Research Associate, Jenny Richards, 2193 WL      384-4154
  • Behavioral Health Consultant, Sean Bear, 1211 WL 384-4164
  • Faculty Consultant, Peter E. Nathan, 1211 WL     
  • Fax Number                                       335-6068
  • University of Iowa Prevention Research Center 
  • for Rural Health, N440 CPHB                      384-1472
  • Director, Edith Parker, N432A CPHB               384-1472
  • Co-Director, Barbara Baquero, N418               384-1480
  • Center Coordinator, Heidi Haines,  N440 CPHB     335-8350
  • Assistant Research Scientist, 
  • Jason Daniel-Ulloa, N436 CPHB               384-4025
  • COMMUNITY BASED LEARNING PROGRAM, 100 PCC, Suite C310                 
  • Director, Mary Mathew Wilson                               335-7589
  • COMPARATIVE GENOMICS, ROY J. CARVER CENTER OF, 101 BB           353-2971
  • FAX Number                                                 353-2772
  • COMPARATIVE LEGISLATIVE RESEARCH CENTER, 328 SH                 335-2361
  • FAX Number                                                 335-3211
  • E-Mail                                                lsq@uiowa.edu
  • Managing Editor, LSQ, Michelle L. Wiegand                  335-2361
  • COMPUTER HELP (ITS HELP DESK)                          (4-HELP) 384-4357
  • Email                                        its-helpdesk@uiowa.edu
  • COMPUTER LABS [see INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY CENTERS (ITCs)           
  • for a list of public ITC Locations]
  • College of Business, C220 PBB                              335-0872
  • Engineering Labs
  • Hering (East), 1220 SC                                335-5762
  • Elder (West), 1231 SC                                 335-5748
  • Exercise Science, 402 FH                                   384-4752
  • January Learning Center, 627 MRC                           335-9905
  • MacLean Hall Labs
  • Computer Science Class/Lab, 301 MLH                   No phone
  • *Math Department Class/Lab, B5 MLH                    No phone
  • *=Restricted to persons with DIVMS
  • (www.divms.uiowa.edu) accounts only
  • Pathology Learning Center, 149 MRC                         335-8192
  • Physics and Astronomy General Office, 201 VAN              335-1686
  • *Statistics Class/Lab, 346 SH                         335-0597
  • *=Restricted to persons with DIVMS
  • (www.divms.uiowa.edu) accounts only
  • COMPUTER SCIENCE, 14 MLH                                        335-0713
  • FAX Number                                                 335-0627
  • Chair, Alberto M. Segre, 14G MLH                           335-1713
  • Director of Graduate Studies, Sriram Pemmaraju, 101G MLH   353-2956
  • Director of Computer Science Undergraduate Studies, 
  • Sukumar Ghosh, 201P MLH                               335-0738
  • Director of Informatics Undergraduate Studies
  • Juan Pablo Hourcade, 101L MLH                         353-2543
  • Undergraduate Program Director for Computer Science
  • & Engineering, Gary Christensen, 4324 SC              335-6055
  • Honors Program Director, Cesare Tinelli, 1410 SC        335-0735
  • Department Administrator, Catherine Till, 14F MLH          335-0746
  • Academic Services Coordinator, Sheryl Semler, 14E MLH      335-0707
  • Administrative Svcs. Coordinator, Matthieu Biger, 14 MLH   335-0713
  • COMPUTER-AIDED DESIGN, CENTER FOR, 116 ERF                      335-5722
  • FAX Number                                                 384-0542
  • Director, Karim Abdel-Malek, 106 ERF                       335-6163
  • Contracts Administration, Lisa Lang, 116 ERF               335-6471
  • CONFLICT OF INTEREST IN RESEARCH OFFICE   105 HLHS
  • COIR Officer, Heather Gipson                               335-9546
  • COIR Specialist, Martha Hedberg                            384-4256
  • Web Site                              http://coi.research.uiowa.edu
  • CONFUCIUS INSTITUTE AT THE UNIVERSITY OF IOWA (SEE INTERNATIONAL 
  • PROGRAMS)  1120 UCC                                        335-3857
  • CONTINUING EDUCATION, DIVISION OF, 250 CEF                      335-2575
  • E-Mail                                                dce@uiowa.edu
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2740
  • Toll-Free Number (Nationwide)                          800-272-6430
  • Dean, Chet Rzonca, 246 CEF                                 335-2527
  • Bachelor of Applied Studies Program (BAS)                  335-2575
  • Bachelor of Liberal Studies Program (BLS)                  335-2575
  • Budget/Financial Officer, Deanna Green, 237 CEF            335-3746
  • Conferences, Center for (see also CONFERENCES)
  • Director, Jo Ellen Dickens, 219 CEF                   335-4159
  • Distance Education/Off-Campus Courses and Programs
  • Associate Dean and Director, 
  • Anne Zalenski, 247 CEF                           335-2048
  • Educational Advising                                       335-2575
  • Guided Independent Study                                   335-2575
  • Iowa Lakeside Laboratory                               712-337-3669
  • Executive Director, Chet Rzonca     
  • Iowa Summer Writing Festival, Amy Margolis, C215 SSH       335-4160
  • Iowa Young Writers Studio, Stephen Lovely, C215 SSH        335-4209
  • John & Mary Pappajohn Education Center, Des Moines
  • Facilities Manager, Richard Gardner               515-235-4621
  • Labor Center, Director, Jennifer Sherer, W130 BVC          335-4145
  • On Campus Courses and Registrar Services, 
  • Director, Marlys Boote, 251 CEF                       335-2043
  • Strategic Communications, 
  • Director, Maureen McCormick, 240 CEF                  335-3800
  • Summer Session, Director, Marlys Boote, 251 CEF            335-3800
  • Winter Session, Director, Marlys Boote, 251 CEF            335-2043
  • CONTRACTS & ASSIGNMENTS, B                                      335-3000
  • Residence Hall Assignment Information                      335-3000
  • CONTROLLER, Terry Johnson, 105 JH                               335-2791
  • Associate Controller and Director, Accounting & Financial Svcs
  • Selina Martin, 4M JH                             335-0728
  • Associate Controller and Director, Grant Accounting
  • Audra Haddy,     119 S. Clinton St.   SCST       335-0827
  • Assistant Controller, Ted Welter, 4P JH               353-2027
  • Facilities and Administrative Rate, Ted Welter        353-2027
  • Manager Financial Analysis, David Beney, 4D JH        335-0301
  •      Equipment Purchase Program (UI Depts), David Beney    335-0301
  • Tax Manager, Tom Peifer, III, 105 JH                  384-1497
  • COOPERATING SCHOOLS PROGRAM, 117 LC                            335-6289
  • FAX Number                                                 335-6004
  • Research Support Manager, Teresa Garringer, 117 LC         335-6289
  • COUNCIL FOR INTERNATIONAL VISITORS TO IOWA CITIES (CIVIC)               
  • Executive Director, Jo Butterfield                         384-2260
  • COUNSELING SERVICE, 3223 WL                                     335-7294
  • Director, Sam Cochran, 3223 WL                             335-7294
  • Assistant Director, Julie Madison Corkery 
  • Paula Keeton, Eva Schoen, Kathleen Staley             335-7294
  • COUNSELING, EMPLOYEE (see HUMAN RESOURCES,
  • Organizational Effectiveness), 121 USB                     335-2085
  • COUNSELING, STUDENT (see UNIVERSITY COUNSELING SERVICE),                
  • 3223 WL                                                    335-7294
  • CREDIT PROGRAMS, CENTER FOR, 250 CEF                            335-2575
  • see DIVISION OF CONTINUING EDUCATION
  • CRYSTALLOGRAPHY FACILITY, 4-611 BSB                          
  • Director, Lokesh Gakhar, 4-680 BSB                         335-7671
  • CURRIER HALL, C                                                 335-2982
  • Information (24 hours)                                     335-2982
  • Area Coordinator, East Neighborhood, Anthony Bettendorf    335-2976
  • Hall Coordinator, Jess Love                                335-2976