• FACILITIES MANAGEMENT                                              
  • General Information, 200 USB                               335-5500
  • FAX Number                                            384-0814
  • WORK CONTROL CENTER (24hrs-7days/wk)                       335-5071
  • E-Mail:  facilities-wcc@uiowa.edu               FAX:  335-6498
  • Trouble Calls/Service Requests                        335-5071
  • ADMINISTRATION                                      
  • ASSOCIATE VICE PRESIDENT & DIRECTOR, DON GUCKERT           335-1248
  • Admin. Svcs. Specialist, Shawn Albaugh Kleppe    335-1205
  • Assistant to the AVP, Jeri Ripley King                335-1247
  • Strategic Communications, Wendy Moorehead        335-1246
  • Assistant to the AVP, Dave Jackson                    335-5062
  • BUILDING & LANDSCAPE SERVICES                        FAX:  335-6498
  • DIRECTOR                                                   335-5038
  • Building Operations & Maintenance, Julie Sychra       335-5040
  • Data Analytics & Commissioning, Katie Rossmann   384-2170
  • Controls Engineering, Dan Oppelt            335-5809
  • Area Operations & Maintenance, Tom Moore         335-9415
  • Area 1, Dustin Ripley                       330-7929
  • Area 3, Colby Dye                           384-0652
  • Area 4, Jeff Goodwin                        335-6904
  • Area 5, Monte Schooley                      353-5496
  • Custodial Services, Andy Bruckner                     335-1705
  • Manager, Jeff Rajtora                            384-0759
  • Manager, Duane Lown                              384-0763
  • Landscape Services, Scott Gritsch                     384-0748
  • Asst Manager, Shawn Fitzpatrick                  335-5107
  • Groundskeeping, Nate Strabala                    353-4505
  • Landscape Construction, Mike Rhinehart           353-4504
  • Central Maintenance Services, Lou Galante             335-3671
  • Fire & Life Safety, Dustin Lane                  335-5125
  • Key & Access Services, Jan Bringman              335-5283
  • Bldg Repair & Fabrication  
  • Oakdale Operations, Ann Rosenthal                     335-5823
  • Oakdale Maintenance, Rich Krebs                  548-1884
  • Oakdale Renewable Energy, Brad Swearingen        384-2923
  • Work Control Center                                   335-5071
  • Customer Services, Steph Rourke                  335-5074
  • BUSINESS & FINANCIAL SERVICES                         FAX: 335-5172
  • DIRECTOR, LYNNE FINN                                       335-5098
  • Human Resources, Cathy Koebrick                       335-5078
  • Information Technology, Steve Sawyer                  335-6178
  • Associate Budget Officer, Jim Hackman                 335-5082
  • Maintenance Stores                               335-5164
  • Safety, Brent Anderson                                335-5444
  • Space Information, Kirk Banks                         335-5502
  • DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION                                 FAX: 335-2722
  • DIRECTOR, SADIE GREINER                                    335-3309
  • Design Management, Chet Wieland                       384-0996
  • Construction Management, Steve Otto                   384-2091
  • UTILITIES                                             FAX: 335-6082
  • DIRECTOR, GLEN MOWERY                                      335-1884
  • Utilities Operations, Ben Fish                        384-0528
  • Chilled Water Plant, Andy Van Etten              621-6338
  • Power Plant, Ben Anderson                        335-5843
  • Water Utilities, Dave McClain                    335-5990
  • Water Treatment Plant, Scott Slee                335-6245
  • Utilities Distribution, Rick Ney                      384-2184
  • Energy Control Center, George Paterson           335-5139
  • Electrical Distribution, John Weyer              560-4133
  • Mechanical Distribution, Chuck Weno              631-6019
  • Utilities Finance, Marla Johnson                      384-2093
  • Renewable Energy, Erin Hazen                          384-3414
  • FACULTY AND STAFF DISABILITY SERVICES, 121 USB                  335-2660
  • TTY                                                        335-3495
  • FAX Number                                                 353-2384
  • Damien Blair, 121 USB                                      335-2660
  • FACULTY AND STAFF IMMIGRATION SERVICES
  • Information, 120 USB                                       335-1167
  • FAX Number                                                 353-2384
  • Director                                                   335-2263
  • Senior Immigration Specialist                              335-5316
  • FACULTY AND STAFF SERVICES, 121 USB                             335-2085
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2056
  • Information/Appointments                                   335-2085
  • FACULTY SENATE/COUNCIL, 604 JB                              335-0617
  • FAX                                                        353-2273
  • E-mail                                     faculty-senate@uiowa.edu
  • Faculty Senate Administrative Assistant,
  • Laura Zaper                                           335-0617
  • OFFICERS:
  • President: Russell Ganim, 111A PH                     335-2911
  • Vice President: Sandra Daack-Hirsch,364 CNB           335-7061
  • Secretary: Joseph YOckey, 464 BLB                     335-9883
  • Past President: Peter Snyder, 300B EMRB               353-5943
  • COUNCILORS:
  • College of Business:
  • Artem Durnev, S386 PBB                          335-2626
  • College of Dentistry:
  • Teresa Marsha, N335 DSB                         335-7190
  • College of Education:
  • Megan Foley Nicpon, N361 LC                      335-5575
  • College of Engineering:
  • Sarah Vigmostad, 5615 SC                         384-2008
  • College of Law:
  • Caroline Sheerin, 406 BLB                        335-9131
  • College of Liberal Arts:
  • Frank Durham, E330 AJB                           335-3362
  • Erica Prussing, 114 MH                           335-0528
  • Katherine Tachau, 171 SH                         335-2210
  • Edward Wasserman, 224 SLP                        335-2445
  • College of Medicine:
  • Alicia Gerke, C33-E GH                           356-1869
  • Kevin Glenn, 3180 ML                             356-4241
  • Resmiye Oral, BT                                 384-5652
  • Peter Snyder, 300B EMRB                          353-5943
  • Joseph Szot, SE310 GH                            467-5337
  • Christie Thomas, SE419 GH                        356-4216
  • College of Nursing:
  • Melissa Lehan Mackin 454 CNB                     335-3045
  • College of Pharmacy:
  • Dale Wurster, 308 PHar                           335-2137
  • College of Public Health:
  • Anjali Deshpande, S141 CPHB                      384-1506
  • FAMILY DENTISTRY, S313 DSB                                      335-7322
  • Head, David C. Holmes, S342A DSB                           335-7322
  • Administrative Support, Jean Redlinger, S342 DSB      335-7322
  • Appointments                                               335-7316
  • FAMILY MEDICINE, 01105 PFP                                      384-7000
  • FAX Number                                                 384-7822
  • Chair and DEO, Paul James, 01286-D PFP                     384-7500
  • Administrator, John A. Williams, 01290-B PFP               384-7800
  • Family Medicine Clinic (Patient Appointments), 01153 PFP   384-7222
  • FAMILY SERVICES, (See HUMAN RESOURCES), 
  • Organizational Effectiveness
  • FERMENTATION, CENTRAL RESEARCH FACILITY, C100 MTF,                      
  • Director, Mani Subramanian                                 335-4705
  • Technical Director,  Sridhar Gopishetty                    335-4910
  • FINANCE AND OPERATIONS, 105 JH                                  335-3552
  • FAX Number                                                 353-2069
  • Senior Vice President, Rod Lehnertz, 105 JH                335-3552
  • Assistant to the Senior Vice President, Ted Yanecek, 105 JH335-0004
  • Associate Vice President & Director, Facilities Management,
  • Don Guckert, 210 USB                                  335-1248
  • Debby Zumbach, 436 PCO                              335-3815
  • Assistant Vice President & Director, Public Safety,
  • Scott Beckner, 808 UCC                                335-5026
  • Director, Financial Management and Budget
  • and University Secretary, Susan Klatt, 105 JH         335-5084
  • Chief Investment Officer and Director, Treasury Operations  
  • Cynthia Bartels, 7 JH                                 335-0127
  • University Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
  • Terry Johnson, 105 JH                                 335-2791
  • Business Manager, David Kieft, 105 Jessup Hall            35-5052
  • Tax Manager, Tom Peifer, III, 4 JH                       384-1497
  • Director, Purchasing, Debby Zumbach, 202 PCO               335-3815
  • Senior HR Director, Suzanne Hilleman, 105 JH               335-0012
  • FINANCE DEPARTMENT, S252 PBB                                    335-0929
  • Chair, Thomas Rietz                                        335-0856
  • PhD Program Director, Art Durnev, S386 PBB                 335-2626
  • Undergraudate Program Director, Todd Houge, S288 PBB       335-3754
  • FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT & BUDGET
  • General Information, 105 JH                                335-3552
  • Director Financial Management/Budget & University Secretary,
  •   Susan Klatt, 105 JH                                      335-5084
  • Director, Budget Development, Cathy Hagen, 4Q JH           335-0130
  • Senior HR Director, Suzanne Hilleman, 105 JH               335-0012
  • FINKBINE GOLF COURSE                                            335-9556
  • General Information                                        335-9556
  • Hawk's Nest/Snack Shop                                     335-9156
  • Maintenance Shop                                           335-9574
  • FLEET SERVICES, 155 W. Harrison                                 384-0564
  • Information                                                384-0564
  • FAX Number                                                 335-5865
  • E-Mail                                     fleet-services@uiowa.edu
  • Motor Vehicle Dispatcher, Chris Carlile                    384-0564
  • Administrative Services Coordinator, Joe Cerrone           335-5508
  • Maintenance Supervisor, Pat Smith                          335-5102
  • Service Scheduling/Parts, Allison Castro Aragon            335-5105
  • Manager, Mike Wilson (Fleet Services Office)               335-5088
  • Asst Mgr, John Hefley (Fleet Services Office)              384-0501
  • FLOW CYTOMETRY FACILITY
  • Director, Zuhair K. Ballas, 48 EMRB                        335-8103
  • Technical Director, Justin Fishbaugh, 48 EMRB              335-8103
  • FRANK, JUDITH R., BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS CENTER, C320 PBB      384-3333
  • Director, Pamela Bourjaily, C347 PBB                       335-3459
  • FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES DIABETES RESEARCH CENTER (FOEDRC)
  • Director, Fraternal Order of Eagles Diabetes Research Center
  • Department of Internal Medicine & Biochemistry
  • E. Dale Abel, MD, PhD, Professor 4312 PBDB            353-3050
  • Assoc. Director, Fraternal Order of Eagles Diabetes Research Cntr
  • Department of Biochemistry and Pediatrics Endocrinology & Diabetes
  • Andrew Norris, MD, PhD, Assoc. Professor 1270B CBRB   335-7383
  • Emeritus, Fraternal Order of Eagles Diabetes Research Cntr
  • Department of Internal Medicine & Physiology
  • Daryl Granner, MD  6318 PBDB                          335-7405
  • FOEDRC Director of Administrative Services
  • Kathleen Barbee, 4318 PBDB                            384-4678
  • FREE RADICAL AND RADIATION BIOLOGY
  • FAX Number                                                 335-8039
  • Director, Douglas R. Spitz, B180 ML                        335-8001
  • Graduate Program                                           335-8019
  • FRENCH AND ITALIAN, 111 PH                                      335-2923
  • FAX Number                                                 335-2990
  • Chair, Russell Ganim, 111 PH                               335-2923
  • Graduate Director, Roland Racevskis, 571 PH                335-2252
  • Undergraduate Director (French), Michel Laronde, 563 PH  335-2264
  • Undergraduate Director (Italian), Cinzia Blum, 551 PH    335-2268