• MACBRIDE NATURE RECREATION AREA,                                        
  • Managing Coordinator, Rob DuBay, E216 FH                   353-5565
  • MAIL, UNIVERSITY, MBSB                                          384-3807
  • Central Mail Svcs MBSB                                     384-3807
  • Manager, Ben Barreras                                      384-3722
  • FAX Number                                            384-3806
  • Campus Mail, Intracampus and Intercampus, MBSB        384-3800
  • Mail Metering, U.S. Mail and UPS, MBSB                384-3804
  • Bulk Mail, Customer Service, MBSB                     384-3802
  • MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATIONS DEPARTMENT, W252 PBB               335-0927
  • Chair, Amy Colbert, W252 PBB                               335-0927
  • PhD Program Director, Greg Stewart, S388 PBB               335-1947
  • Undergraduate Program Director, Erin Johnson, W250 PBB     335-3378
  • MANAGEMENT SCIENCES DEPARTMENT, W252 PBB                        335-0858
  • Chair, Barrett Thomas                                      335-0938
  • MS Program Director, Samuel Burer, S346 PBB                335-0931
  • PhD Program Director, Ann Campbell, S232 PBB               335-0918
  • Undergrad Program Co-Director, Michael Colbert, S338 PBB   335-0961
  • Undergrad Program Co-Director, Jeff Ohlmann, S372 PBB      335-0837
  • null
  • MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS, (See University of Iowa Health Care
  • Marketing and Communications) 
  • Associate Vice President, Ellen V. Barron, 324 CMAB        335-7942
  • MARKETING DEPARTMENT, S252 PBB                                  335-1013
  • Chair, D. J. Nayakankuppam, 252 PBB                        335-1013
  • PhD Progam Director, William Hedgcock, W270 PBB            335-0894
  • Undergraduate Progam Director, John Murry, S360 PBB        335-0965
  • MASS SPECTROMETRY, HIGH RESOLUTION FACILITY, W76 CB             335-1381
  • Director, Lynn Teesch                                      335-1381
  • FAX Number                                                 353-2901
  • MATHEMATICS, DEPARTMENT OF, 14 MLH                              335-0714
  • FAX Number                                                 335-0627
  • Chair, Maggy Tomova, 14A MLH                       335-0714
  • Administrative Assistant, Margaret Driscol, 14B MLH        335-0709
  • Graduate Program Director, Laurent Jay, 225L MLH           335-0898
  • Graduate Program Secretary, Cindy Van Ark, 14C MLH         335-0708
  • Undergraduate Program Director, Oguz Durumeric, B20F MLH  335-0774
  • Mathematics Tutorial Lab, 125 MLH                          335-0810
  • MAYFLOWER HALL, M (1110 N. Dubuque)                             335-2966
  • Information Desk (24 hours)                                335-2966
  • Area Coordinator, East Neighborhood, Anthony Bettendorf    335-2976
  • Hall Coordinator, Angela Ibrahim                           335-2967
  • Hall Coordinator, Tab Wiggins                              335-2967
  • Mayflower Market                                           353-2043
  • MECHANICAL ENGINEERING, 3131 SC                                 335-5668
  • FAX Number                                                 335-5669
  • Departmental Executive Officer, 
  • Lin, Ching-Long 2406 SC                              335-5673
  • MEDICAL AFFAIRS, OFFICE OF THE VP, (see UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HEALTH CARE)
  • Vice President of Medical Affairs & Dean Carver College of Medicine
  • Jean E. Robillard, 312 CMAB                           335-8064
  • Chief of Staff, Karen Butler, 320 CMAB                335-7855
  • Admin. Services Specialist,  Deborah Jarrard,301 CMAB 384-3130
  • MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS, 0035 RCP                                   467-5118
  • Supervisor, Dale Flannery                                  356-1918
  • MEDICAL SCIENTIST TRAINING PROGRAM
  • Director, Steven Lentz                                     335-8303
  • Co-Director, Pamela Geyer                                  335-8303
  • Administrative Director, Leslie D. Harrington              335-8304
  • Administrative Secretary, Jessica Jensen                   335-8303
  • MEDICINE, ROY J. AND LUCILLE A. CARVER COLLEGE OF                 
  • Information
  • Admissions                                            335-6703
  • FAX Number                                       335-8049
  • Medicine Administration                               335-6707
  • FAX Number                                       335-8318
  • Student Affairs and Curriculum                        335-8053
  • FAX Number                                       335-8643
  • Vice President of Medical Affairs & Dean Carver College of Medicine
  • Brooks Jackson,MD MBA, 312 CMAB                       335-8064
  • Chief of Staff, Karen Butler, 320 CMAB                335-7855
  • Admin. Svs. Specialist, Deborah Jarrard, 301 CMAB     384-3130
  • Executive Associate Dean, Patricia Winokur, 218 CMAB       353-3646
  • Sasha Alexander, Executive Assistant, 216 CMAB        384-4736
  • Jamie Holmes, Assistant to the Exec. Dean, 200 CMAB   353-5617
  • Brenda Van Dee, Liaison for DEO Searches, 200 CMAB    384-3101
  • TBD, Administrative Svs. Specialist, 200 CMAB              335-6522
  • Helga Trabert, Clerk, A164 MTF                        335-4074
  • Student Affairs and Curriculum, Office of (OSAC)
  • Associate Dean, Christopher S. Cooper, 1216G MERF     356-0743
  • Assistant Dean, David Asprey, 1216E MERF              335-8435
  • Asst. Dean, Des Moines Branch, Steven Craig     (515) 987-5527
  • Assistant Dean, Nancy Rosenthal, 1216 MERF            353-3933
  • Admissions
  • Director, Kathlene J. Huebner, 1213B MERF        335-9207
  • Assistant Director, Judi Lehman, 1213B MERF      335-8057
  • Asst. Director, Recruit., Amy Ahern, 1187B MERF  335-6825
  • ADM Process Coord., Carolyn Murphy, 1213 MERF    335-8052
  • Counseling
  • Director/Counselor, Eran Hanke, 1240B MERF       335-8056
  • Counselor, Doreen Thomas, 1240A MERF             335-8056
  • Sr. Staff Counselor, Doreen Thomas, 1240A MERF   335-8056
  • Curriculum,Assoc. Director, Hugh Hansen, 1216F MERF   335-7691
  • Curriculum/Community Coordinators
  • Jeff Emrich, 1130A1 MERF, Boulware Community     335-8054
  • Ellen Franklin, 1150A1 MERF, Flocks Community    335-6787
  • Carrie Bernat, 1120A1 MERF, Bean Community       335-7641
  • Laina Edwards, 1160A1 MERF, McCowen Community    335-6711
  • Clinical Skills Assessment
  • Director, Ellen Franklin, 1150A1 MERF            335-6787
  • Ambulatory Practice Module and Global Programs
  • Director, Robin Paetzold, 1187A MERF             353-5762
  • Financial Services 
  • Director, Linda G. Bissell, 1216C MERF           335-8059
  • Assistant Director, Chris Rohling, 1216B MERF    353-3092
  • Registrar
  • Registrar, Damien Ihrig, 1216D MERF              335-8046
  • Iowa Medical Student Research Program
  • Director, Robert Roghair, 1270 CBRB              335-9895
  • Admin Svs. Coord., Stephanie Whitlock, 1187 MERF 335-9449
  • Writing Program
  • Director, Jason Lewis, 1193 MERF                 335-8051
  • Continuing Medical Education (CME) 
  • Director, Susan Zollo, 124 CMAB                       335-8597
  • Acad Clin Project Mgt Spec.,Lori Bailey Raw, 100 CMAB 335-8601
  • Acad Clin Prog Mgt Associate, Molly James, 100 CMAB   384-2931
  • Compliance Coordinator, Teri Thomann, 100 CMAB        353-3023
  • Cultural Affairs and Diversity Initiatives
  • Associate Dean, Denise Martinez, 234 CMAB             384-2952
  • Program Coordinator, Janet Niebuhr, 240 CMAB          335-9696
  • Facilities Planning and Management 
  • Rebecca Waltman, Director, L191 MERF                  335-8062
  • Facility Manager, Wesley D. Sotzen, L191 MERF         335-8290
  • Facility Manager, Steven L. Schlote, L191 MERF        335-8100
  • Faculty Affairs and Development, Office of (OFAD)
  • Associate Dean, Lois Geist 230 CMAB                   335-8067
  • Assistant Dean, Mark Moser 221 CMAB                   384-1639
  • Admin. Svs. Coordinator, TBD, 200 CMAB                335-8067
  • Faculty HR Coordinator, Lori Posey, 200 CMAB          335-8067
  • Acad./Sci Editorial Manager, Paul Casella 200 CMAB    335-8067
  • Faculty Dev Program Manager, Denise Jurca 229 CMAB    335-9103
  • Health Care Information Systems
  • Desktop Support (HELP DESK)                           356-0001
  • Director, Lee T. Carmen, BT 1000 D GH                 356-4445
  • Human Resources, UI Health Care
  • Associate Vice President, Jana S. Wessels, 328 CMAB   335-8071
  • Director, Keith Clasen, 232 CMAB                      335-8994
  • Employee and Labor Relations
  • Director, Ellen Chambers, 272 CMAB               353-5783
  • Compensation and Classifcation
  • Director, Charles Bigelow, 268 CMAB              335-9784
  • Senior HR Specialist, Kyle Anson, 266 CMAB       335-8155
  • Information Technology, CCOM, 200 CMAB
  • Associate Dean, Boyd M. Knosp, 228 CMAB               335-6730
  • Admin. Svs. Coordinator Cynthia Bohling 200 CMAB 335-6730
  • Academic Desktop Support(HELP DESK)                   356-0001
  • Application Svs., Duane Staskal, Director, 130 CMAB   353-4113
  • Classroom & Meeting Technologies
  • Sr. IT Sup. Consultant, Edward Nealson L149 MERF 335-8591
  • Videoconferencing                                335-8591
  • Audiovisual Support                              335-8590
  • MERF Audiovisual Support                         335-8651
  • IT Consulting Services
  • Sr. Project Manager, Shannon Manley, 100 CMAB    384-4769
  • Lead Aplications Dev., Heather Davis, 257 MRF    384-5409
  • Web Center
  • Creative Media Manager, TBD, 142 CMAB            335-7603
  • Legal Counsel, CCOM
  • Senior Associate Counsel, Gay D. Pelzer, 120 JH       335-3025
  • Scientific Affairs and Graduate Programs
  • Graduate & Postdoctoral Studies
  • Associate Dean, Daniel Tranel, 202 CMAB          335-9232
  • Clinical and Translational Science
  • Associate Dean, Patricia Winokur, 204 CMAB       384-1735
  • Admin Svs. Coordinator, Jamie Holmes 200 CMAB    353-5617
  • Scientific Affairs
  • Assistant Dean, Amy Lee, 5318 PBDB              384-1762
  • Administrator, Angie Robertson, 120 CMAB         353-3619
  • Admin. Svs. Coord., Sonya Housholder, 100 CMAB   335-8587
  • Research Core Facilities
  • Director, Robert Piper, 6-452 BSB                335-7842
  • Admin. Svs. Coord., Sonya Housholder, 100 CMAB   335-8587
  • Statewide Clinical Education Programs, Office of (OSCEP)
  • Assistant Dean and Director, Greg Nelson, 2133 ML     335-8618
  • Admin. Services Specialist, Sara Piere, 2133 ML       335-8618
  • University of Iowa Physicians (UIP)
  • Chair of UIP, Jean E. Robillard, 312 CMAB             335-8064
  • Associate Dean for Clinical Affairs and Physician Leader
  • Doug Van Daele, 226 CMAB                         384-3081
  • Chief Operating Officer, UIP
  • Todd Patterson, 224 CMAB                         335-8715
  • Admin Svs. Coordinator, Diane Crossett 200 CMAB  335-9502
  • DEPARTMENTS/PROGRAMS/CENTERS
  • Alzheimer's Disease Research Center 
  • Head, George Richerson                           356-4296
  • Anatomy and Cell Biology, 1-402 BSB                        335-7753
  • FAX                                                   335-7198
  • Chair, John F.Engelhardt, 1-100 BSB                   335-7744
  • Departmental Administrator, Anne Suter, 1-100C BSB    335-7756
  • Deeded Body Program, Brian Chapman, B062 ML           335-7762
  • Anesthesia
  • Chair, Cynthia Wong, 6618 JCP                         356-3868
  • Animal Resources, Office of (OAR)
  • Attending Vet and Director, Paul S. Cooper, 400 ML    335-7985
  • Clinical Veterinarian, Maria Martino-Cardona          335-7985
  • Biochemistry
  • Chair, Charles M. Brenner, 4-403 BSB                  335-7934
  • Depart. Administrator, Rosemary Stratton, 4-403 BSB   335-7930
  • Biochemistry Stores, 4-321 BSB                             335-7927
  • Bioengineering Facility                                    384-8339
  • FAX                                                   384-8337
  • Maintenance, B5 GH                                    356-7491
  • Bioethics and Humanities
  • Director, Lauris C. Kaldjian, 1-112 MEB               335-6706
  • Biomedical Research Store, 238 EMRB                        335-8004
  • Director, Kevin Knudtson, 323 EMRB               335-7251
  • Biosafety Level III Laboratories
  • Director, Dana Ries                                   335-9588
  • Biosciences Program (See Grad. & Postdoctoral Studies, Office Of)
  • Cancer Center Administration, Holden Comprehensive, JPP
  • Director, George J. Weiner, 5970Z JPP                 353-8620
  • Administrator, Tina Devery  5988 JPP                  356-2367
  • Cancer Information Service, 4802 JPP                  356-3000
  • Clinical Cancer Center, John and Mary Pappajohn
  • Clinic Scheduling, 4801 JPP                           356-4200
  • Clinic Reception, 4801 JPP                            356-4422
  • Toll Free                                       (800) 237-1225
  • Cardiothoracic Surgery
  • Interim Chair, Ronald Weigel, 1509 JCP                353-7474
  • Cardiovascular Phenotype Facility
  • Robert Weiss, E317A GH                           356-0483
  • Cardiovascular Research Center, 616 MRC
  • Director, Barry London,   SE 308 GH                   356-2745
  • Co-Director, Peter Gruber, E315 A-1GH                 356-2750
  • Clinical Outreach Services: see JOINT OFFICE FOR CLINICAL 
  • OUTREACH SERVICES AND CARE COORDINATION
  • Crystallography Facility, 4-611 BSB
  • Director, Lokesh Gakhar, 4-680 BSB                    335-7671
  • Cytogenetics Laboratory, W101 GH                           356-3877
  • Dermatology
  • Chair, Janet Fairley, 40040 PFP                       356-3609
  • DNA Facility (See IIHG Genomics Division)
  • Electron Spin Resonance Facility 
  • Director, Garry Buettner, 68 EMRB                     335-6749
  • Emergency Medicine Program
  • Chair, Andrew Nugent, 1008 RCP                        384-6562
  • Family Medicine
  • Chair, Paul A. James, 01286-D PFP                     384-7500
  • Flow Cytometry Facility 
  • Director, Zuhair K. Ballas, 48 EMRB                   335-8103
  • Technical Director, Justin Fishbaugh, 48 EMRB         335-8103
  • Fraternal Order of Eagles Diabetes Research Center (FOEDRC)
  • Director, E. Dale Abel, 4312 PBDB                     353-3050
  • Assoc. Director, Andrew Norris, 1270B CBRB            335-7383
  • Emeritus, Daryl Granner, 6318 PBDB                    335-7405
  • Director, Admin Svs. Kathleen Barbee, 4318 PBDB       384-4678
  • Free Radical and Radiation Biology Program 
  • Director, Douglas R. Spitz, B180 ML                   335-8019
  • Gene Therapy Vector Core 
  • Director, Beverly L. Davidson, 220 EMRB               353-5511
  • Genetics, 314 BB                                           335-3603
  • Director, Dan Eberl, 259 BB                           335-1323
  • Genome and Editing Core Facility
  • Director, William Paradee, B160 MTF                   335-4495
  • Graduate Medical Education Office (GME)  123 GH
  • Acad Clin Prog Mgt Crd/Mgr, Lou Halsch                384-7620
  • Graduate & Postdoctoral Studies, Office of
  • Associate Dean & Director, Daniel Tranel, B180-E ML   335-8001
  • Dir. Admissions & First Yr. Exp, Jodi Graff, 353 MRC  335-8305
  • IIHG Genomics Division, 321 EMRB                           335-7923
  • Director, Kevin L. Knudtson, 323 EMRB                 335-7251
  • DNA Sequencing, Cory Hammitt, 300H EMRB               335-6736
  • DNA Microarrays/qPCR, Gary Hauser, 329 EMRB           335-7928
  • Genome Sequencing, Einat Snir, 329 EMRB               335-6736
  • Oligonucleotide Ordering, Jan Fuller, 329 EMRB        335-7923
  • Immunology Program, 357 MRC                                335-7748
  • Director, Steven Varga                                335-7784
  • Acad Clin Prog Mgt Spec, Paulette Villhauer, 354 MRC  335-7748
  • Internal Medicine
  • Chair, Dale Abel, SE303 GH                            356-4379
  • Macular Degeneration, Carver Family Center for
  • Stephen A. Wynn Institute for Vision Research
  • Director, Edwin M. Stone, 4111 MERF                   335-8270
  • Materials Management Facility (MMF)
  • Supervisor, Robert D. Bontrager, 1-107-E MEB          353-4884
  • Medical Scientist Training Program, 2206 MERF
  • Director, Steven Lentz                                335-8303
  • Co-Director, Pamela Geyer                             335-8303
  • Administrative Director, Ashley Hood                  335-8304
  • Microbiology
  • Chair, Patrick M. Schlievert, 3-403B BSB              335-7810
  • Molecular Medicine 357 MRC                                 335-7748
  • Director, Matthew Potthoff  3322 PBDB                 384-4438
  • Program Administrator, Paulette Villhauer, 354 MRC    335-7748
  • Molecular Physiology and Biophysics
  • Chair, Kevin P. Campbell, 4269 CBRB                   335-7800
  • Neurology
  • Chair, George B. Richerson, 2151-A1 RCP               356-4296
  • Neuroscience Program, 356 MRC                              335-9968
  • Director, Daniel Tranel, 2155 RCP                     384-6050
  • Neurosurgery
  • Chair, Matthew A. Howard III, 1823 JPP                356-8468
  • Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Facility 
  • Director, Liping Yu, B291 CBRB                        384-3172
  • Associate Director, C. Andrew Fowler, B291 CBRB       384-2937
  • Nuclear Medicine
  • Director, Michael M. Graham, 3863JPP                  356-4302
  • Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • Chair, Kimberly Leslie, 31140-A PFP                   356-1976
  • Office of Consultation & Research in Medical Education (OCRME)
  • 1204 MEB                                              335-8901
  • FAX Number                                            335-8904
  • Director, Kristi J. Ferguson, 1204A MEB               335-8900
  • Associate Director, Susan Lenoch, 1204 MEB            335-8907
  • Ophthalmology and Visual Sciences
  • Chair, Keith D. Carter, 11136F PFP                    356-2867
  • Orthopaedics and Rehabilitation 
  • Chair, Lawrence Marsh, 01071 JPP                      356-0430
  • Otolaryngology - Head and Neck Surgery, 21200 PFP          356-3574
  • Chair, Bruce J. Gantz, 21158 PFP                      356-2173
  • Pathology
  • Chair, Nitin Karandikar, C673 GH                      384-9609
  • Pediatrics
  • Chair, Raphael Hirsch, 2636 JCP                       356-0469
  • Pharmacology
  • Chair, Curt Sigmund, 2-454 BSB                        335-7946
  • Physical Therapy and Rehabilitation Science, 1-252 MEB     335-9791
  • Director, Richard K. Shields, 1-254 MEB               335-9803
  • Physician Assistant Studies and Services, 5167 WL          335-8922
  • Director, David P. Asprey, 5163 WL                    335-8920
  • Ponseti International Association, 100 CMAB                384-4747
  • Chief Medical Director, Jose Morcuende, 01023 JPP     384-8041
  • Chief of Operations, Thomas Cook, 114 CMAB            353-5127
  • Program Coordinator, Kathy Grothe, 100 CMAB           353-3926
  • Admin. Svs. Specialist, Tomeka Petersen, 100 CMAB     384-4747
  • Proteomics Facility                                        335-7956
  • Director, R. Marshall Pope, 355 EMRB                  353-5938
  • Psychiatry
  • Chair, James Potash, 2887 JPP                         356-4658
  • Radiation Oncology
  • Chair, John Buatti, 016226 PFP                        356-2699
  • Radiology, 3970 JPP                                        356-2188
  • Chair, Colin Derdeyn, 3966 JPP                        356-3372
  • Surgery, 1515 JCP                                          356-2649
  • Chair, Ronald J. Weigel, 1509 JCP                     353-7474
  • Tissue Procurement Core                                    353-3051
  • Director, C. Michael Knudson                          335-8147
  • Transgenic Animal Facility
  • Director, William Paradee, 3181 MERF                  335-4495
  • Translational Biomedicine, Graduate Program
  • Associate Director, Peggy Nopoulos                    384-9264
  • Urology, 3120 RCP                                          356-2934
  • Chair, Karl Kreder 3251 RCP                           356-4525
  • Viral Vector Core
  • 221 EMRB                                              335-6726
  • null
  • null
  • null
  • MEDIEVAL STUDIES, 115 SH                                      335-1762
  • FAX Number                                               335-3884
  • Coordinator, Michael Moore, 115 SH                      335-2095
  • MICROBIOLOGY
  • FAX Number                                                 335-9006
  • Chair, Patrick M. Schlievert, 3-403B BSB                   335-7807
  • Linda Johnson, Admin. Services Coordinator,3-403B BSB 335-7807
  • Department Administrator, Barbara K. Spence, 3-403C BSB    335-7935
  • MICROSCOPY, CENTRAL RESEARCH FACILITY, 85 EMRB                  335-8142
  • FAX Number                                                 384-4469
  • Director, Randy Nessler, 85 EMRB                           335-8142
  • Office Manager, Xixin (Lucy) Liu, 85 EMRB                  335-8589
  • Web Site                                http://www.uiowa.edu/~cmrf/
  • MOLECULAR MEDICINE
  • Director, Matthew Potthoff                                 384-4438
  • Acad. Clin. Prog. Mngmt. Spc, Paulette Villhauer, 354 MRC  335-7748
  • MOLECULAR PHYSIOLOGY AND BIOPHYSICS
  • Chair, Kevin P. Campbell, 4269B  CBRB                      335-7800
  • Departmetal Administrator, Kristin Gilcrist, 5-660 BSB     335-7869
  • Director of Graduate Studies, Mark Stamnes,6-550 BSB       335-7858
  • MUSEUM OF ART, UIMA                                             335-1727
  • FAX Number                                                 335-3677
  • Director, Sean O'Harrow                                    335-1725
  • Secretary, Betty Breazeale                                 335-1725
  • Chief Curator, Kathleen Edwards                            335-1729
  • Curator of Education, Dale William Fisher                  335-1730
  • Curator of African and Non-western Art, Cory Gundlach      335-0482
  • Assistant Curator for Legacies, Sarika Sugla               335-3979
  • Manager of Exhibitions and Collections, Jeff Martin        335-1728
  • Assistant Registrar, Katherine Wilson                      335-2545
  • Preparator, Steve Erickson                                 335-1750
  • Public Relations Coordinator, Elizabeth Wallace            353-2847
  • Associate Director of Development, Beth Nobles             335-3305
  • Tour Request Line                                          335-3232
  • MUSEUM STUDIES 
  • FAX Number                                                 335-0653
  • Coordinator, Russell Ciochan, 114 MH                       335-2751
  • MUSIC, SCHOOL OF (see also PERFORMING ARTS)
  • Information, School of Music Main Office, 1400 VOX       335-1603
  • Director, Tammie Walker, 1400D VOX                       335-1601
  • Administrative Assistant to Director
  • Sara Maccabee, 1400E VOX                            335-1602
  • Academic Information and Admissions,
  • Pauline Wieland-Plowman, 1400G VOX                 335-1604
  • Scheduling Information
  • Jenny Hall, 1400Q VOX                             384-4170
  • Associate Director, Instructional Support,
  • Daniel Moore, 2357 VOX                              335-1632
  • Associate Director, Undergraduate Studies,
  • Alan Huckleberry, 4404 VOX                          335-1650
  • Associate Director, Graduate Studies,
  • David Puderbaugh, 4004 VOX                          335-1627
  • Music Education Programs, Mary Cohen, 4300 VOX           335-3030
  • Administrator, Kayt Conrad, 1400N VOX                    335-1615
  • Center for New Music, Director, David Gompper, 5420 FOX   335-1626
  • Computer Lab, 1351 VOX                                   335-3086
  • IT Support, John Winget, 1212 VOX                      335-1869
  • Recording Studios,  M250 VOX                            
  • Recording Technician, Rod Hanze                       335-1665
  • Rita Benton Music Library,    
  • Head Librarian, Katie Buehner, 1451D VOX            335-3088
  • University Bands,
  • Administrative Coordinator, Kathy Ford, 4306 VOX   335-1635
  • Military and Veteran Student Services,3702 UCC,         319-384-2626
  • DEO, LTC Matthew Miller                                319-384-2613
  • Student Support Specialist, Chelsea Burk               319-467-1013
  • Veteran Education Transition Services, 2706 UCC        319-335-9198